2018 Lucas Oil 250 NASCAR Pinty's Series.jpg
Held on September 8, 2018 at Autodrome St. Eustache in St. Eustache, QC
257 L, 102.8 M, 165.508 KM - Extended by Green-White-Checkered

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 22 Marc-Antoine Camirand GM Paille Chevy 257 116 running 48
2 4 18 Alex Tagliani Epipen, Rona, St. Hubert, Spectra Premium Chevy 257 77 running 43
3 13 3 Cole Powell Kubota, Copps Buildall Chevy 257 0 running 41
4 10 02 Kerry Micks Leland, BDI, Canadian Threadall, Castrol Ford 257 0 running 40
5 5 24 Donald Theetge Mercedes-Benz St. Nicolas Chevy 257 0 running 39
6 11 56 David Michaud Michaud Excavation, B&B, Strodes Chevy 257 0 running 38
7 9 17 D.J. Kennington Castrol Edge Dodge 257 0 running 37
8 7 27 Andrew Ranger Mopar, Pennzoil, Mopar Express Lane Dodge 257 0 running 36
9 3 79 Steve Cote Manheim, Pic Bois Bistro, Lucas Oil Ford 257 0 running 35
10 6 47 Louis-Philippe Dumoulin WeatherTech Canada, Bellemare Dodge 257 0 running 34
11 17 1 Larry Jackson CBRT Ford 257 0 running 33
12 16 46 Brett Taylor CBRT, TCB Trailers Dodge 252 0 running 32
13 1 74 Kevin Lacroix Bumper to Bumper, Total, Go Fast Dodge 250 64 penalty laps 32
14 15 19 Adam Martin Johnsonville, Candy Tree, Reser's, Bush Be Ford 248 0 running 30
15 12 25 Joey McColm CBRT, ENASCAR Ignite Series Dodge 222 0 mechanical 29
16 14 37 Simon Dion-Viens Castrol, Bestbuy Auto Parts, WE-Fiances Dodge 221 0 accident 28
17 8 04 Jean Francois Dumoulin Spectra Premium, Bellemare, Bernier Dodge 182 0 accident 27
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Julia Landauer
Time of Race: 2h:01:35
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Kevin Lacroix - 17.604 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.279 seconds
Average Speed: 50.731 mph
Cautions: 12 for 66 laps - Laps 58-66 (#56 spun turn 4), Laps 78-81 (#37 spun turn 2), Laps #37 spun turn 2), Laps 91-92 (break), Laps 95-98 (#46 spun turn 2), Laps 120-123 (#37 spun turn 2), Laps 137-141 (#47 spun turn 2), Laps 180-181 (break), Laps 183-190 (#04,3 spun turn 1), Laps 194-197 (#17 spun turn 4), Laps 200-205 (debris), Laps 223-232 (#46,37,25 accident turn 3), Laps 247-254 (#74,47 accident turn 1)
Lead Changes: 6 among 3 drivers - Kevin Lacroix 1-32, Marc-Antoine Camirand 33-129, Alex Tagliani 130-205, Kevin Lacroix 206, Alex Tagliani 207, Kevin Lacroix 208-238, Marc-Antoine Camirand 239-257