2018 MLRA Fall Nationals Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2018.jpgCOMP Cams Super Dirt Series.jpg
Held on October 13, 2018 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Race Shortened by Attrition

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 25 Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers, Wehrs Machine Black Diamond 40 8 running
2 12 18 Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Central Arkansas Pest Services Rocket 40 0 running
3 10 12M Raymond Merrill Carget Motors, Burger Fusion Company 40 0 running
4 13 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Black Diamond 40 0 running
5 7 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Enhanced Network Solutions Rocket 40 0 running
6 17 1x Aaron Marrant Unique Painting, Burlington Auto Repair 40 0 running
7 23 1 B.J. Robinson Bad Boy Mowers, David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 40 0 running
8 2 00 Jesse Stovall Western Flyer Express, Swafford's Service Black Diamond 40 24 running
9 6 36 Logan Martin Reliable Chevrolet, Adams Construction 36 4 accident
10 14 33 Rickey Frankel Xtreme Pro Race Engines, Superior Shock Service Rocket 27 0 out
11 5 12 Scott Crigler Royal Oak Charcoal, Crigler Timber Harvesting 27 0 out
12 24 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros. Farms, Baker Welman Brown Insurance & Financial Services 17 0 out
13 9 7B Mark Burgtorf Victory Metals & Recycling, David Janes Race Cars DJRC 17 0 out
14 4 93 Mason Oberkramer GYT 90, Oberkramer Trucking Rocket 15 0 out
15 21 74 Mitch McGrath Johnny Manhattan's, Sorce Services Rocket 12 0 out
16 19 43 Jeremy Grady Neighbors Heating-Cooling-Plumbing, True Value 12 0 out
17 18 56JR Colton Horner Houston Specialty Products, Modern Motorsports Black Diamond 12 0 out
18 3 1V Will Vaught Wright Asphalt Products, Johnson's Service Station Rocket 10 0 out
19 22 4W J.C. Wyman Griswold American Newspaper & Printing, JD Wyman Motorsports Black Diamond 10 0 out
20 1 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. TJR Motorsports, Burger Fusion Company Longhorn 8 4 out
21 16 14J Jake Neal Prevost Racing, SSS Motorsports Gheer'd Up 8 0 out
22 11 92M Chad Mallett Dickerson's Marine Service, Empire Pest Solutions 8 0 out
23 20 50 Kaeden Cornell Cloverleaf Auto Repair, DR Racing Rocket 5 0 out
24 15 51 Matt Furman Dr. Keith Stanley, Furman Builders MB Customs 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jordan Yaggy; Gavin Landers; Josh Leonard; Lynn Beach; Justin Reed; Ryan Johnson ; David Payne ; Lane Ehlert; Todd Shute; Dylan Hoover; Shad Badder; Tammy Mitchell; Joe Godsey; Justin Zeitner; Skip Frey; Steve Johnson ; Kaleb Stolba; Joseph Gorby; Robert Baker; Jeff Roth
Time of Race: 0:43:55
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Scott CriglerLogan MartinChad SimpsonMason OberkramerTony Jackson, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Matt FurmanKaeden Cornell
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.717 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 4; lap 8; lap 10; lap 12; lap 28; lap 36
Lead Changes: 4 among 4 drivers - Tony Jackson Jr. 1-4; Jesse Stovall 5-28; Chad Simpson 29-32; Logan Martin 33-36; Simpson 37-40