2018 Michael Head, Jr. Memorial Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series presented by MaxFab.jpg
Held on June 23, 2018 at Senoia Raceway in Senoia, GA
54 L, 20.25 M, 32.616 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 18x Michael Page Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Stinger 54 42 running
2 2 3v Kyle Hardy Viper Risk Management Group, Pancho's Racing Products, Chiarelli Paving 54 0 running
3 7 1H Jason Hiett Freestyle Graphix, Phillips Properties 54 0 running
4 1 15M Mason Massey Special Olympics Georgia Capital 54 12 running
5 4 44 Clint Smith Southern Fibernet, Cliburn Tank Lines Rocket 54 0 running
6 15 J27 Jay Scott Anthony Bruce Enterprises, Scott's Auto Body 54 0 running
7 6 12 Ashton Winger Textron Off Road, Johnny Doan Plumbing Rocket 53 0 running
8 13 7 Donald McIntosh DCS, Motion Control Suspension, 007 Race Cars, Collins Signs 007 53 0 running
9 9 57 Zack Mitchell Mechanical Edge, Clary Hood Inc., Eubanks Oil Longhorn 53 0 running
10 14 2 Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Broward Armature & Generator Longhorn 53 0 running
11 8 1c Kenny Collins Performance Racing Transmissions, S&J Road Service, Southeast Misc. Erectors, Buffalo Bar & Grill, All K Electric Rocket 53 0 running
12 10 17W Ricky Williams 53 0 running
13 19 888 Dennis Hale 53 0 running
14 18 17H Lamar Haygood ABS Towing & Recovery, ABS Automotive Kryptonite 53 0 running
15 3 16 Austin Horton Orr's Towing, Vapes Gone Wild Rocket 53 0 running
16 12 31 Tyler Millwood The Realty Queen & Team, Hitson Construction, Millwood Plumbing, Super K Express BWRC 52 0 out
17 17 9A Joey Armistead 52 0 running
18 24 20 Ray McElhiney Residential Plus Heating & Cooling, Blood Sweat & Gears Cycle & Salvage, W.A.R. Shocks Rocket 51 0 running
19 23 32 Mark Dodson Incognito Investgation, Logan Farms Trak-Star 50 0 running
20 20 00 Dalton Polston Georgia Arms, Willie's Classic Cars 49 0 out
21 22 38 Dillon Tidmore 22 0 out
22 16 111 Steven Roberts Lenox River Ranch, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 14 0 out
23 11 24 Zach Leonhardi Engine Distributors Inc, CSR Aluminum Fabrication Rocket 12 0 out
24 21 29 Shane Fulcher J&L Body Shop, Turkey Creek Snacks Rocket 12 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Craig Scott ; Kyler Haygood; Laddie Fulcher; Eric Granger; Glenn Morris ; Eric Hickerson; Jacques Daniel; Joseph Faulkner; Billy Mills; Dylan Knowles
Time of Race: 0:42:06
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Kyle Hardy - 15.537 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Zach LeonhardiTyler Millwood
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.101 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Mason Massey 1-12; Michael Page 13-54