2018 Michigan Corn 50 American Ethanol Late Model Tour.jpg
Held on September 29, 2018 at Berlin Raceway in Marne, MI
50 L, 21.9 M, 35.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 21B Rich Bell Bell's Transmissions, Deegan's Garage, Hunderman & Sons Redi-Mix, ZBest West 50 3 running
2 4 55 Jeep Van Wormer Bayline Fire Protection, Northeastern Fabrication, Knochel Oil Company, Allstar Performance Rocket 50 32 running
3 2 79 Nick Kurtz AMSOIL, UGS 50 0 running
4 7 6m Dona Marcoullier Michigan Steel & Trim, Dennis Craft Construction, Allstar Performance Club 29 50 0 running
5 3 m14 Brandon Thirlby Thirlby Automotive, Corrigan Race Fuels Rocket 50 0 running
6 10 87 Rich Neiser Bowman's Body Shop, Baker Engineering Racing Engines Rocket 50 0 running
7 5 45 Kevin Reeve Midstate Sales & Service, Experience Jackson, Nite Lites at Michigan International Speedway 50 0 running
8 15 33H David Hilliker 50 0 running
9 12 27 Eric Spangler Forbes Construction & Excavation, Spangler Heating & Cooling MasterSbilt 50 0 running
10 8 2 Travis Stemler MacAlister Rental, The Rental Store, Scott's Quik Stop Rocket 50 0 running
11 14 33 Andrew Terrill Helena Chemical Co. 46 0 out
12 20 4 Jason Playter, Jr. Carbon Green BioEnergy, Prime Galloway Beef 32 0 out
13 11 23V Ryan VanderVeen VanderVeen's Auto Parts, LeFever Builders 27 0 out
14 18 12 Scott Fisk Fisk Trucking, Dynamic Crushing 22 0 out
15 1 89 Mike Spatola, III T&S Heating, Cooling & Refrigeration, B&D Chemical, Big Daddy Scrap Rocket 20 15 out
16 13 15 Phil Ausra Trickl-Eez Irrigation, Ausra Equipment & Supply Rocket 20 0 out
17 19 3 Scott Wenell 20 0 out
18 17 94 Bill Bray Joe's Auto Parts 19 0 out
19 9 21A Logan Arntz No Limit Karts & Parts, Nickerson Trucking Rocket 10 0 out
20 21 33T Bobby Timmer 3 0 out
21 16 1Won Mike Luberda, Jr. Outdoor Adventures, ABS Builders 2 0 out
22 22 30 Bob Bray 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 1:16:19
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Rich Neiser - 16.712 sec.
Heat Winners: Dona MarcoullierKevin ReeveTravis Stemler
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.539 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 3; lap 20; lap 28; lap 35; lap 47
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Mike Spatola 1-15; Jeep Van Wormer 16-47; Rich Bell 48-50
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Race time includes ~40min red flag for rain at lap 28.