2018 Midwest Sheet Metal Saturday Night Lights Showdown 100 presented by Casey's General Store Malvern Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series.jpgSaturday Night Lights Showdown 100.jpg
Held on September 29, 2018 at Springfield Raceway in Springfield, MO
100 L, 25 M, 40.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 14 Brad Looney Yeoman Race Engines, Wheeler Metals Rocket 100 80 running
2 1 98 Justin Wells Freedom Bank, Cash Money SuperDirt Series, Midwest Sheet Metal, Pat's Discount Grocery TNT 10 running
3 3 160M Michael Maggard McCutcheon Trucking, Midwest Sheet Metal Rocket 0 running
4 5 0 Joe Godsey Waco Title, Coldwell Banker 0 running
5 17 88D Jon Driskill Waco Title, Coldwell Banker GRT 0 running
6 15 88 Jeremy Manes 0 running
7 7 30 Don Cloyd Sho-Me Fabrication, Midwest Sheet Metal GRT 0 running
8 16 33 Mike Bitner Bitner Motors GRT 0 running
9 21 51 Eddie Martin WRT, 4 Star Diner, Mack's Auto Sales 0 running
10 8 5G Garrett Essary Super Seal, Stutesmun Auto Salvage 0 running
11 20 8 Chuck Comer Tailpipers Automotive 0 running
12 18 USA1 Chris Hawkins Interstate 49 Towing, Pro-Lube Auto & Repair Center, Double Down Asphalt Services 0 running
13 10 11 Jarrod Hilton Wyatt Construction Co., Lefty's Pump & Drilling Hustler 0 out
14 12 20 Dustin Mooneyham Mooneyham Auto Sales, Cash Money SuperDirt Series, First Independent Bank 0 accident
15 11 187 Carl Thomas, Jr. Clover Trucking, Aircare Heating & Cooling Black Diamond 0 accident
16 4 1/4 Brandon Hunter Specialty Woodworks & Tire, Nipp's Garage, JRT Trucking MasterSbilt 0 wheel
17 14 51 Larry Ferris Dirt Track Specialist, Larry Ferris Trucking 0 out
18 8 67/8 Sundance Keepper 0 accident
19 9 9 Darrin Crisler The Auto Shop, Elite Auto Repair GRT 0 out
20 22 555 Brandon Cheek Greenwood Cycle 0 out
21 19 23 Mark Simon Simon Racing Technology, Simon Transport 0 out
22 13 15 Kylan Garner Pro-Lube Auto & Repair Center, Wayne Smith Farms, McDugle's Flooring, Bowman Bail Bonding 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mike Anderson ; Rex Merritt; Aaron Scroggins; Brad Green; James Scroggins; Rendell Ames; Glen Powell; Brandon Mitchell ; Shawn Strong; Leslie Essary; Richard Shepler; Tracy Cottrell; Brandon McCormick
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Two rounds of Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Chuck ComerCarl Thomas, Jr.Michael MaggardBrad LooneyJustin WellsSundance KeepperMichael MaggardBrad Looney
Dash Winners: Justin WellsKylan Garner
Consi Winners: Dustin MooneyhamKylan Garner
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Brad Looney 1-10; Justin Wells 11-20; Looney 21-100