2018 Mike Roland Memorial Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Bonus Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV.jpgSchaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series presented by DirtonDirt.com.jpg
Held on June 16, 2018 at Richmond Raceway in Richmond, KY
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 28C Tyler Carpenter Mike's Tree Service, Isner Race Engines, Wehrs Machine Kryptonite 50 50 running
2 5 38 Derek Fisher Swartz Construction & Tree Removal Longhorn 0
3 8 11 Jared Hawkins Sunoco Race Fuels, Steve Yaggy Specialized Transportation, Tim Logan Racing Rocket 0
4 3 J0 John Ownbey Powell Motorsports, Sam's Restaurant Equipment Sales, Frazier Property Rentals 0
5 6 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Hatcher's Auto Sales, On Time Courier Swartz 0
6 7 8 David Payne Gibson Motorsports, Payne Excavating Capital 0
7 1 35 Todd Coffman Self Service Storage, Coffman's Photography, Auto Connection Rocket 0
8 4 17 Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles, Shain Custom Decals Swartz 0
9 9 1 Connor Meade Jay Construction & Restoration, Bazooka Bass Tubes Club 29 0
10 13 53 Ray Cook Wynn Land Development, Heartland EMS, Dublin Winwater, Keyser Manufacturing Capital 0
11 11 B5 Jason Barrett Wild Cody's Guns & Ammo, Baber's Towing Rocket 0
12 10 81 Aaron Ridley Lennox Home Comfort Systems, TrueTemp Heating & Cooling Capital 0
13 18 11w Jeff Watson Shoefner Enterprises, Newcomb Courier, Brad Burton Dairy Farm 0
14 12 144 Chicky Barton Star Septic, Chicky Barton Racing, Tri State Guttering Rocket 0
15 22 61 Caleb Ashby Wheel Shop, Tommy's Quality Used Cars, Ashby Racing, Belew Rentals Swartz 0
16 14 75E Elliott Despain Lucas Oil Products, Reynolds Farms, Family Eyecare Rocket 0
17 16 102 Jonathan Couch Family Pharmacy of Jackson, Dr. Steven Howard Chiropractic, Shepherd's Paint & Frame, Kentucky Elk Hunt Outfitters 0
18 17 156 Joey Standridge Seiler Bros. Lumber, Chapman Farms 0
19 20 25 Dennis Roberson Himes Body Shop, Everyman's Gulf 0
20 21 R15 C.J. Ruble 859 Lawn Care, Double H Fabrication 0
21 19 23B Dalton Brown Hardline Construction, Don's Country Market 0
22 15 1 Daniel Shelton Revelution Chassis Revelution 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:17:25
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Todd Coffman - 14.471 sec.
Heat Winners: Todd CoffmanJohn OwnbeyTyler CarpenterZack Dohm
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.522 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 6 (#17 slow turn 2)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Tyler Carpenter 1-50