2018 Minnesota Truck Headquarters Fall Classic MTH Fall Classic (Late Model).jpg
Held on October 6, 2018 at Ogilvie Raceway in Ogilvie, MN
35 L, 13.125 M, 21.14 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 7 Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 35 18 running
2 4 11 Pat Doar Kivi Bros. Trucking, Polar Industrial Services Rocket 35 6 running
3 1 31 Travis Budisalovich Ord Racing Development, Gregorich Family Dental MB Customs 35 6 running
4 6 7x Jesse Glenz Brunzlick Trucking 35 0 running
5 5 85 John Kaanta Joe Provo Race Wear, C&D Trucking 35 0 running
6 2 12 Brad Seng S&S Transport, Bergstrom Electric, Schill Construction MB Customs 35 0 running
7 9 1S Ryan Mikkelson Truck Hero 35 0 running
8 3 44 Cole Schill R&H Landscape Supply, Hanson Gear & Engine, Rivinius Ranch MB Customs 35 0 running
9 17 90 Lance Matthees Wilson Race Fuels, Yaggy Transportation Rocket 35 0 running
10 10 11 James Giossi State Farm Insurance, MB Customs Race Cars, GRP Motorsports MB Customs 35 0 running
11 13 42s Dave Mass Northern Metal Recycling, Sure Step, Blaine Brothers, Karl Performance Victory Circle 35 0 running
12 12 50 Jeff Wildung Vonco Waste Management Campus, Veit MB Customs 35 0 running
13 11 4 Shane Edginton McCaughan's Everflow Eavestroughing, Forks Mobile Wash, Red River Messenger-Courier, Performance Auto Moyer Victory 35 0 running
14 16 2S Josh Skorczewski Max & Erma's 35 0 running
15 20 B0H Ben Hanke Anchor Insurance, MidWestOne Bank MB Customs 35 0 running
16 18 70 Jesse Teunis Houde's Excavating, Grand Prix Amusements 34 0 running
17 24 6m Jeffrey Massingill JR Motorsports, Massingill Bros. Motorsports Black Diamond 34 0 running
18 15 UPI2 Aaron Lillo United Piping Inc., Bear's Heavy Duty Parts & Accessories 34 0 running
19 23 775 C.J. Eilers Ranchers Repair, Advanced Laser 33 0 running
20 19 711 Damin Eilers Ranchers Repair, Advanced Laser 33 0 running
21 25 7L Scott Lehn 33 0 running
22 22 73 Larry Fitzsimmons 33 0 running
23 8 55c Chad Mahder Servpro Club 29 21 0 out
24 14 F19 Marshall Fegers Lou Fegers Racing, AMP 16 0 out
25 21 54 Jim Bruggeman 15 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:13:03
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Pat DoarTravis BudisalovichBrad Seng
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.310 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 6 among 3 drivers - Travis Budisalovich 1-3; Pat Doar 4-8; Budisalovich 9-11; Doar 12-16; Ricky Weiss 17-26; Doar 27; Weiss 28-35