2018 Mobile Tech 22 Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on September 15, 2018 at Knoxville Raceway in Knoxville, IA
22 L, 11 M, 17.71 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 04 Tad Pospisil Cookie's Sauces & Seasonings, Window World Club 29 22 21 running
2 1 14B Kyle Berck Strobel Manufacturing, Aurora Cooperative Missile 22 1 running
3 7 53 Andrew Kosiski Kosiski Auto Parts, Certified Transmission, All Makes Collision 22 0 running
4 9 32c Chad Holladay Holladay Trucking, GH Race Cars GH Longhorn 22 0 running
5 6 52 Brian Kosiski Malvern Bank, Imperial Tile, Smith Auto 22 0 running
6 8 4K Josh Krug Hair By Makayla, Speedway Motors 22 0 running
7 4 76H Jason Hahne Karl Chevrolet 22 0 running
8 14 301 Matt Buller Watters Autoland, May Properties, KS Engineering 22 0 running
9 19 1 Denny Eckrich Diamond J Custom Services, I-80 Farms, Perfect Circle Irrigation Swartz 22 0 running
10 5 15x Ryan Griffith Advanced Heating & Air Conditioning X-Factor 22 0 running
11 20 15K Justin Kay Petersen Insurance, Hoker Trucking Gheer'd Up 22 0 running
12 25 24F Jeff Aikey Aikey Auto Salvage, Yanlee Run Farms 22 0 running
13 2 33 Paul Glendenning Chasin Racin, Glendenning Motor Co. Black Diamond 22 0 running
14 18 98 Ben Schaller Steve's Yard Care, Hinze Chiropractic, Fleetmark Solutions 22 0 running
15 13 24 Bill Leighton, Jr. Duros Dent Works, Taylor Quik Pik, Shell 22 0 running
16 16 30 Todd Cooney Waters Autoland, May Properties GH Longhorn 22 0 running
17 15 99D Darrell DeFrance Karl Chevrolet, Hay Construction Services, Rumours Sports Bar & Grill 22 0 running
18 23 1D Ryan Dolan Rick's Detail, Code Red Repair Rocket 22 0 running
19 21 10T Jeff Tharp 22 0 running
20 28 25 Brad Perdue Malvern Bank, Methodist Jennie Edmundson Cancer Center, Wheels of Courage 22 0 running
21 11 80 Allan Hopp AMSOIL, Mi Casa Family Restaurant 22 0 running
22 26 83 Jake Bridge Outback Fence, Personal Touch Lawn Care 21 0 running
23 22 36 Jim Johnson Frontier Insurance, Johnson Repair 21 0 running
24 29 87 John Emerson HalaBuilt Competition Engines, Corky's Racing Products MasterSbilt 18 0 out
25 17 P7 Eric Pollard Precision Transmission, Merfeld Brothers Automotive 15 0 out
26 24 3 Sterling Perkins Perkins Farms, Midstate Machine 8 0 out
27 10 26JR Corey Zeitner Imperial Wagyu Beef, Henry Hobscheidt Motors, Alexander Lawn & Landscape Black Diamond 7 0 out
28 12 15 Jason O'Brien L&L Insulations, Iron Specialties Inc. Black Diamond 0 0 out
29 27 76 Zach Zeitner Zeitner & Sons Refrigerated Transport, Stumpy's Custom Creations 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:11:21
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Paul Glendenning - 18.776 sec.
Heat Winners: Tad PospisilJosh KrugAllan Hopp
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.089 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 8
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Tad Pospisil 1-20; Kyle Berck 21; Pospisil 22
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
This race was an invitational, however it appears the series considered it a fully sanctioned race for statisitical purposes.