2018 Modified Winternationals Race 2 Modified Winternationals.jpg
Held on January 25, 2018 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
30 L, 9.99 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 12 70B Shane Burrows Adam's Used Auto Parts, Coastal Cleanup, Twisted Tides 30 running
2 17 33 Jeff Mathews Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select 30 running
3 14 40 Kevin Adams Adams Automotive, G.A. Dalbeck Logging 30 running
4 6 B69 Bryan Bernhardt Shawn McIntosh Construction, Coastal Cleanup 30 running
5 16 4 Mavrick Varnadore Stepp's U-Pull-It, Evergreen Development 30 running
6 4 03 Phillip Cobb Mathis Farms, Dynamic Painting 30 running
7 23 5 Mark Whitener CWI Maintenance, ULC Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks 30 running
8 13 15 Roger Crouse Boomtrux 30 running
9 9 311 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Bartow Ford, Ken's Lawn Maintenance 30 running
10 20 205 Travis Varnadore Loetscher Auto Parts, Brandon Auto Salvage 30 running
11 1 98 Shon Flanary Custom Suspension, Casva Angus Farm, Lighthouse Church 30 running
12 24 7T Christian Thomas 30 running
13 15 47 Bill Howard South Shore Auto Repair, The Alley at Southshore 30 running
14 2 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon Collision, All Florida Real Estate Group Elite 30 running
15 11 8s Steve Miller L. Miller & Associates, Jetta-Moore Construction 30 running
16 8 2 Devin Dixon Prototype Chassis, Dave's Towing Prototype 30 running
17 3 M20 Mike Potosky AMP Electric 30 running
18 21 25 Tyler Nicely JA Saddle & Tack, Elite Chassis, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop Elite 28 out
19 22 12L Lucas Lee Tank Lining of Paris, Brucebilt Performance 27 out
20 19 14C Rick Conoyer AOne Towing, AOne Auto Repair 16 out
21 5 1G Devin Gilpin Bane Logging, L&L Lumber Co., KBC Graphix 15 out
22 18 A1 Gary Bentley 11 out
23 7 00D David Reutimann The Blue Gator Tiki Bar & Restaurant, Beak Built Chassis Beak Built 10 out
24 10 25w Allen Weisser 1 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kenny Wallace; Eric Moon; Brad Goff; Brad DeYoung; Shane Demey; Lucas Wehmiller; Chad Williamson; Tim Prince; Dennis Haven; David Pollen, Jr.; Austin Sanders; Dave Baldwin ; Dugan Thye; Dale Kelley; Chris Osborne; Chad May; Mike Weber ; Billy Roberts, Jr.; Don Conley; Tim Near; Seth Daniels
Time of Race: 0:21:41
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Kevin Adams - 16.965 sec.
Heat Winners: Shon FlanaryKyle BronsonMike PotoskyPhillip CobbDevin Gilpin
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tyler NicelyLucas Lee
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.787 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available