2018 Modified Winternationals Race 3 Modified Winternationals.jpg
Held on January 26, 2018 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
30 L, 9.99 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 12 8 Kyle Strickler Jerovetz Racing Parts, Longhorn Chassis, Ved Engines Longhorn 30 15 running
2 22 5 Mark Whitener CWI Maintenance, ULC Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks 30 0 running
3 8 12L Lucas Lee Tank Lining of Paris, Brucebilt Performance 30 0 running
4 4 15 Roger Crouse Boomtrux 30 2 running
5 15 40 Kevin Adams Adams Automotive, G.A. Dalbeck Logging 30 0 running
6 1 311 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Bartow Ford, Ken's Lawn Maintenance 30 0 running
7 6 B69 Bryan Bernhardt Shawn McIntosh Construction, Coastal Cleanup 30 0 running
8 7 33 Jeff Mathews Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select 30 0 running
9 18 4 Mavrick Varnadore Stepp's U-Pull-It, Evergreen Development 30 0 running
10 2 M20 Mike Potosky AMP Electric 30 13 running
11 10 47 Bill Howard South Shore Auto Repair, The Alley at Southshore 30 0 running
12 13 98 Shon Flanary Custom Suspension, Casva Angus Farm, Lighthouse Church 30 0 running
13 5 36 Kenny Wallace Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select 30 0 running
14 9 205 Travis Varnadore Loetscher Auto Parts, Brandon Auto Salvage 30 0 running
15 20 2 Devin Dixon Prototype Chassis, Dave's Towing Prototype 30 0 running
16 21 03 Phillip Cobb Mathis Farms 30 0 running
17 23 21s Seth Daniels A&A Truck Stop, Nimco Propane 30 0 running
18 11 88 David Pollen, Jr. David Pollen Motorsports, Wolfe's Produce 30 0 running
19 16 8s Steve Miller L. Miller & Associates, Jetta-Moore Construction 29 0 running
20 24 1G Devin Gilpin Bane Logging, L&L Lumber Co., KBC Graphix 17 0 out
21 3 18 Eric Moon Bullfrog Performance Speed Shop 17 0 out
22 17 16 Chad May Wilkerson & Son Excavating, May Construction 17 0 out
23 19 25 Tyler Nicely JA Saddle & Tack, Elite Chassis, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop Elite 11 0 out
24 14 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon Collision, All Florida Real Estate Group Elite 10 0 wheel stud
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Christian Thomas; Gary Bentley; Allen Weisser; Shane Demey; Dugan Thye; Lucas Wehmiller; Tim Near; Chad Williamson; Dale Kelley; Shane Burrows; Brad DeYoung; Rick Conoyer; Chris Osborne; Dave Baldwin ; Brad Goff; Tim Prince; Dennis Haven; John Bradley ; Billy Roberts, Jr.; David Reutimann
Time of Race: 0:27:02
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Kevin Adams - 16.833 sec.
Heat Winners: Eric MoonRoger CrouseMike PotoskyKenny WallaceIvedent Lloyd, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Phillip CobbMark Whitener
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 4.206 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 10; lap 11; lap 14; lap 17
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Mike Potosky 1-13; Roger Crouse 14-15; Kyle Strickler 16-30