2018 NAPA North Star Nationals Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on May 19, 2018 at Deer Creek Speedway in Deer Creek, MN
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 19 running
2 6 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
3 1 25 Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers Black Diamond 50 12 running
4 16 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 50 0 running
5 8 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 50 0 running
6 12 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
7 2 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, T.L. Sinz Plumbing MB Customs 50 19 running
8 3 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 50 0 running
9 7 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
10 9 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 50 0 running
11 17 7w Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 50 0 running
12 4 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
13 20 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 50 0 running
14 13 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 50 0 running
15 10 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Colt Rocket 50 0 running
16 21 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center Rocket 50 0 running
17 22 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 49 0 running
18 14 40B Kyle Bronson Dream Racing Technologies, Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Longhorn 49 0 running
19 11 37 Scott Ward Cloud 9 Bar & Casino, Boldt Construction Club 29 49 0 running
20 23 77 Jordan Yaggy Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 33 0 out
21 18 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 29 0 out
22 19 20x Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank BWRC 19 0 out
23 24 04 Tad Pospisil Cookie's Sauces & Seasonings, Window World Club 29 18 0 out
24 15 2 Allen Murray M&M Painting & Construction, Trey Murray Motorsports, PPG Paints Rocket 17 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chris Simpson; Joey Moriarty; Jeffrey Massingill; Mark Rose ; Cade Dillard; Nick Herrick
Time of Race: 0:19:09
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Chad Simpson - 14.185 sec.
Heat Winners: Chad SimpsonJimmy OwensJimmy MarsEarl Pearson, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ricky WeissMason Zeigler
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.281 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 6; lap 29
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Jimmy Mars 1-19 Chad Simpson 20-31; Jonathan Davenport 32-50