2018 Nebraska Cup Malvern Bank Super Late Models.jpgGail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series---2018.jpg
Held on September 9, 2018 at Eagle Raceway in Eagle, NE
25 L, 8.325 M, 13.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 1B Jesse Sobbing Diamond J Custom Services, I-80 Farms, Perfect Circle Irrigation Swartz 25 24 running
2 5 21X John L. Anderson MarCorp Electric, AJ's Cafe 25 0 running
3 1 26JR Corey Zeitner Imperial Wagyu Beef, Henry Hobscheidt Motors, Alexander Lawn & Landscape Black Diamond 25 1 running
4 12 04 Tad Pospisil Cookie's Sauces & Seasonings, Window World Club 29 25 0 running
5 3 15 Jason O'Brien L&L Insulations, Iron Specialties Inc. Black Diamond 25 0 running
6 11 24 Bill Leighton, Jr. Duros Dent Works, Taylor Quik Pik, Shell 25 0 running
7 9 14 Kyle Berck Strobel Manufacturing, Aurora Cooperative Missile 25 0 running
8 18 98 Ben Schaller Steve's Yard Care, Hinze Chiropractic, Fleetmark Solutions 25 0 running
9 17 1 Matt Buller Diamond J Custom Services, I-80 Farms, Perfect Circle Irrigation Swartz 25 0 running
10 2 25 Brad Perdue Malvern Bank, Methodist Jennie Edmundson Cancer Center, Wheels of Courage 25 0 running
11 10 53 Andrew Kosiski Kosiski Auto Parts, Certified Transmission, All Makes Collision 25 0 running
12 6 11x Nelson Vollbrecht BRK Construction, Jake's Gas 25 0 running
13 20 36 Jim Johnson Frontier Insurance, Johnson Repair 25 0 running
14 14 4K Josh Krug Hair By Makayla, Speedway Motors 25 0 running
15 8 83 Jake Bridge Outback Fence, Personal Touch Lawn Care 25 0 running
16 19 8 Mike Wallace 25 0 running
17 16 101 Ben Sukup Powersports Nation, Quality Siding & Roofing 25 0 running
18 21 2V Vic Lovejoy Entech Pest Management, Monogram Prepared Meats 25 0 running
19 7 33 Paul Glendenning Chasin Racin, Glendenning Motor Co. Black Diamond 24 0 running
20 13 76 Zach Zeitner Zeitner & Sons Refrigerated Transport, Stumpy's Custom Creations 24 0 running
21 22 45 Dan Battaglia Lazer Chassis Lazer 23 0 running
22 15 52 Brian Kosiski Malvern Bank, Imperial Tile, Smith Auto 12 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Bob Milander; Tyler Smith ; Matt Snoberger; Jack Snoberger; Michael Rice; Steve McConnell; Jason Wallace; Curt Drake; Shonn Mapes; Rece Vaught
Time of Race: 0:11:23
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Kyle Berck - 14.538 sec.
Heat Winners: John L. AndersonJesse SobbingNelson VollbrechtBrad Perdue
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Brian KosiskiBen Sukup
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.293 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Corey Zeitner 1; Jesse Sobbing 2-25