2018 North-South Shootout Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on August 9, 2018 at Florence Speedway in Walton, KY
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 50 50 running
2 7 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
3 4 2H Nick Hoffman Marathon, Rocket Fuels Rocket 50 0 running
4 5 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Colt Rocket 50 0 running
5 9 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 50 0 running
6 10 7w Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 50 0 running
7 6 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
8 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
9 3 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
10 13 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 50 0 running
11 8 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 50 0 running
12 20 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, T.L. Sinz Plumbing MB Customs 50 0 running
13 11 17D Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles, Shain Custom Decals Swartz 50 0 running
14 18 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 50 0 running
15 14 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuels MB Customs 50 0 running
16 12 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 50 0 running
17 19 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 50 0 running
18 15 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 49 0 running
19 23 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 49 0 running
20 22 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Rocket 49 0 running
21 24 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Rocket 49 0 running
22 21 97 Michael Chilton MKC Transport, Chilton's Lawn & Maintenance, Caton Industrial Painting, Parkview Home Center Rocket 49 0 running
23 25 18L Trevor Landrum Dutch Housing, Kerry Toyota 49 0 running
24 16 c9 Steve Casebolt GottaRace, Sudz Car Wash, VP Racing Fuels MasterSbilt 37 0 out
25 17 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Hatcher's Auto Sales, On Time Courier Swartz 25 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brandon Overton; Jason Miller ; Donald McIntosh; Jared Hawkins; Chad Stapleton; Craig Vosbergen; Tyler Erb; Eric Wells; Scott James; Jesse Lay; Greg Johnson; Austin Rettig; Chris Shannon ; Kody Evans; Austin Burns; Doug Drown; Nick Latham; Robby Hensley; Rob Mayea; Joey Moriarty; Rob Anderzack; Michael Brown ; Josh Rice; Jeremy Conaway; Devin Gilpin; James Rice; Billy Green; David Seibers; Austyn Mills
Time of Race: 0:15:57
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Overton - 17.143 sec.
Heat Winners: Tim McCreadieEarl Pearson, Jr.Josh RichardsHudson O'NealNick HoffmanDarrell Lanigan
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Gregg SatterleeJimmy Mars
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.759 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Tim McCreadie 1-50