2018 November Classic USAC P1 Insurance Midget National Championship.jpgLight Up The World Beverages USAC Western States Midget Series presented by CBD Living Water.jpg
Held on November 17, 2018 at Bakersfield Speedway in Oildale, CA
30 L, 9.99 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 67 Logan Seavey Mobil 1, JBL Audio Bullet 30 1 running
2 2 97k Rico Abreu Shadow Graphix Bullet 30 29 running
3 6 17W Shane Golobic Elk Grove Ford, Spike Chassis Spike 30 0 running
4 11 97 Spencer Bayston Craftsman, Curb Records Bullet 30 0 running
5 7 84 Chad Boat Pristine Auction, K&C Drywall Spike 30 0 running
6 13 71K Tanner Carrick CVC Concrete Bullet 30 0 running
7 4 76M Brady Bacon Brown & Miller Racing Solutions, Black Watch Farms, Mobil 1 Beast 30 0 running
8 25 67K Holly Shelton Sirius XM, JBL Audio Bullet 30 0 running
9 21 15 Jason McDougal Petry Excavating, Bolted Spine Designs Spike 30 0 running
10 9 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer WCI, Curb Records Bullet 30 0 running
11 22 25 Jerry Coons, Jr. Petry Excavating, Gray Auto Spike 30 0 running
12 23 17BC Cole Bodine NOS Energy Drink, Elk Grove Ford Spike 30 0 running
13 17 71s Cody Swanson Marcie Campbell Realtor, Rodela Fabrication Spike 30 0 running
14 8 72 Sam Johnson Kokomo Joe's Bullet 30 0 running
15 3 16g Dustin Golobic Elk Grove Ford, Spike Chassis Spike 30 0 running
16 24 4D Robert Dalby R&D Spring & Stamping Spike 30 0 running
17 16 28 Alex Schutte Proficio, Aircraft Electrical Components Spike 30 0 running
18 18 35 Holley Hollan Petry Excavating, Bolted Spine Designs Spike 30 0 running
19 26 20 C.J. Sarna Jeff & Janine Quint, Midwest Glass & Aluminum Spike 30 0 running
20 5 39BC Zeb Wise Sundollar Restoration, Vision Collision Spike 23 0 out
21 10 71 Ryan Robinson Abreu Vineyards Bullet 20 0 out
22 15 7BC Tyler Courtney Simpson Race Products, Lucas Oil Boss 8 0 out
23 19 5 Sterling Cling Petry Excavating, Bolted Spine Designs Spike 8 0 out
24 14 9D Michael Faccinto Lightning Medical, Rocket Sports & Entertainment Spike 0 0 out
25 12 76E Justin Grant Brown & Miller Racing Solutions, Black Watch Farms, Mobil 1 Beast 0 0 out
26 20 67z Michael Pickens Phil Durst, FK Shocks CS9 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ricky Lewis; Tanner Thorson; David Prickett; Shawn Jones; Jesse Fernandez; Ashley Hazelton; Maria Cofer; Jake Swanson; C.J. Leary; Kyle Beilman; Daniel Anderson; Jesse Colwell; Colton Heath; Damion Gardner
Time of Race: 0:21:33
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Chad Boat - 12.536 sec.
Heat Winners: Michael FaccintoTyler CourtneyAlex SchutteCody Swanson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chad BoatCole Bodine
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.292 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Rico Abreu 1-29; Logan Seavey 30