2018 Outhouse 30 Road to the 50th Hillbilly Hundred Miniseries.jpg
Held on September 1, 2018 at Tyler County Speedway in Middlebourne, WV
30 L, 7.5 M, 12.06 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 44 Colton Burdette Rocket 30 30 running
2 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 30 0 running
3 42 Chris Garnes Tri County Properties, Sure Shot HDD Rocket 30 0 running
4 11 Jared Hawkins Riggs Machine & Fabrication, Steve Yaggy Specialized Transportation, Tim Logan Racing Rocket 30 0 running
5 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 30 0 running
6 22 Greg Oakes Yorkshire Battery, Freedom Tire Farm & Truck, R.G. Mason Auctions, Ungermann Sand and Gravel Rocket 30 0 running
7 1 87 Derek Doll Payne's Trucking Services, BSi Well Service, Checkered Flag Trucking Rocket 30 0 running
8 27 Michael Lake High Gear Speed Shop, D&M Truck Repair, Bobby Lake Motorsports Rocket 30 0 running
9 50 Ronnie Mayle Ron's Auto & Convenience Center, Kapple Automotive Bloomquist 30 0 running
10 111 Steven Roberts Lenox River Ranch, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 30 0 running
11 11 Austin Hubbard AMH BULK Transport, Trinity Logistics, Salisbury Door & Hardware Rocket 30 0 running
12 17 Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles, Shain Custom Decals Swartz 30 0 running
13 28 Tyler Carpenter Mike's Tree Service, Octane Race Products, Box Seat Productions, Kryptonite Race Cars Kryptonite 29 0 running
14 75 Steve Weigle Weigle Farms, DAC Energy, Octane Race Products, Robey Excavating Kryptonite 29 0 running
15 31 Travis Brown Hometown Gas, Martin's Service, Brown Farm, Jacksonburg Pit Stop Kryptonite 21 0 out
16 14C Corey Conley Kryptonite Racecars, HK Equipment Kryptonite 13 0 out
17 57 Kyle Thomas Thomas & AJ Logging, Dodd's Sporting Goods, Powell & Son Farms Kryptonite 7 0 out
18 18 Robbie Scott Rocket Chassis, Jenkins Ford Rocket 0 0 out
19 6T Tim Dohm Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service, Octane Race Products, Dohm Cycles Swartz 0 0 out
20 5* Shane Hitt 0 0 out
21 32 Brian Baumberger Property Maintenance Services Inc., The Glessner Group Moyer Victory 0 0 out
22 25 Mike Benedum Appalachian Minerals, BSI Well Service Bloomquist 30 0 running/DQ
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: T.J. Salango; Derek Stefanick; Kurt Burge; Sonny Conley; Steve Sabo; Shawn Donahue; Brandon Francis; C.A. Wentz; Zack Carley; Zach Hill; Russ Frohnapfel; Scott Irvin; Ryan Cline; Jeromy Misel; George Klintworth; Eric Francis; Pete Crum; Cody Rogers; Dylan Bledsoe; Cody Endlich; Jacob Hawkins
Time of Race: 0:08:28
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Derek Doll - 12.272 sec.
Heat Winners: Derek DollColton BurdetteDevin MoranMichael LakeChris Garnes
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Corey ConleyTyler Carpenter
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.868 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Colten Burdette 1-30
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Mike Benedum was flagged fifth but disqualfied for weighing in light.