2018 Outlaw Invasion Race 1 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on September 28, 2018 at Atomic Speedway in Waverly, OH
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 17 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 40 6 running
2 1 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 40 34 running
3 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 40 0 running
4 7 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Mark Martin Timber & Farms, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 40 0 running
5 6 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining, The Racing Warehouse Bloomquist 40 0 running
6 18 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 40 0 running
7 10 7E Rick Eckert Drydene Performance Products, Monumental Paving & Excavation, P&J Contracting Company, American Tennis Courts Rocket 40 0 running
8 14 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part Black Diamond 40 0 running
9 3 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 40 0 running
10 15 28 Tyler Carpenter Mike's Tree Service, Octane Race Products, Box Seat Productions, Kryptonite Race Cars Kryptonite 40 0 running
11 9 11 Jared Hawkins Riggs Machine & Fabrication, Steve Yaggy Specialized Transportation, Tim Logan Racing Rocket 40 0 running
12 8 54 David Breazeale Good Hope Land & Timber Management, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Showtime Properties Rocket 40 0 running
13 16 20C Duane Chamberlain St. Henry Nite Club, Miller Lite 40 0 running
14 11 10C Eddie Carrier, Jr. Keaton's Collision Center, Barboursville Mini Storage Longhorn 40 0 running
15 23 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 40 0 running
16 22 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Hatcher's Auto Sales, On Time Courier Swartz 36 0 out
17 20 1G Devin Gilpin Dasco Racing Supply, Jim Beeman Limber, Jason Clarkson Logging MasterSbilt 30 0 out
18 19 9 Chris Shannon Rev X Oil, Bantam Tire 23 0 out
19 24 1AM Austyn Mills Stone Ridge Stables, Carthage Auto Parts, UltraSonic LLC 22 0 out
20 21 2 Allen Murray M&M Painting & Construction, Trey Murray Motorsports, PPG Paints Rocket 21 0 out
21 4 c9 Steve Casebolt TruForm Race Products, Sudz Car Wash, VP Racing Fuels MasterSbilt 16 0 out
22 12 4G Kody Evans Performance Transport, Penske Racing Shocks, Valvoline MasterSbilt 15 0 out
23 25 44F Mark Frazier Red Dawg Racing Supply, Mark Frazier CPA & Associates 9 0 out
24 5 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 4 0 out
25 13 4B Jackie Boggs McCoy Bros. Leasing, Central Star Drilling, Reno & Sons Lawn Care Swartz 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Eric Wells; Shannon Thornsberry; Billy Gullion; Rod Conley; Kevin Wagner ; K.C. Burdette; Colton Burdette; Blake Naylor; Harrison Hall; Derek Chaney
Time of Race: 0:34:31
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (8)
Fast Qualifier: Chris Ferguson - 13.566 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon SheppardSteve CaseboltChris Madden Devin Moran
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tyler ErbChase Junghans
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.229 seconds
Average Speed: 26.080 mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 4; lap 15; lap 16; lap 23; lap 26; lap 31; lap 36
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Devin Moran 1-34; Tyler Erb 35-40