2018 Outlaw Invasion Race 2 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on September 29, 2018 at Atomic Speedway in Waverly, OH
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 13 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 50 1 running
2 3 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Mark Martin Timber & Farms, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 50 10 running
3 12 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 19 running
4 8 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 50 0 running
5 15 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
6 1 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 50 20 running
7 9 1G Devin Gilpin Dasco Racing Supply, Jim Beeman Limber, Jason Clarkson Logging MasterSbilt 50 0 running
8 7 4G Kody Evans Performance Transport, Penske Racing Shocks, Valvoline MasterSbilt 50 0 running
9 10 44c Colton Burdette Rocket 50 0 running
10 16 7E Rick Eckert Drydene Performance Products, Monumental Paving & Excavation, P&J Contracting Company, American Tennis Courts Rocket 50 0 running
11 18 10C Eddie Carrier, Jr. Keaton's Collision Center, Barboursville Mini Storage Longhorn 50 0 running
12 11 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 50 0 running
13 22 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Hatcher's Auto Sales, On Time Courier Swartz 50 0 running
14 20 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, PennGrade High Performance Oil, Big Blue Smokehouse Longhorn 50 0 running
15 24 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining, The Racing Warehouse Bloomquist 50 0 running
16 2 4B Jackie Boggs McCoy Bros. Leasing, Central Star Drilling, Reno & Sons Lawn Care Swartz 50 0 running
17 6 54 David Breazeale Good Hope Land & Timber Management, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Showtime Properties Rocket 49 0 running
18 21 9 Chris Shannon Rev X Oil, Bantam Tire 49 0 running
19 17 71R Rod Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 48 0 running
20 23 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 48 0 running
21 5 20C Duane Chamberlain St. Henry Nite Club, Miller Lite 30 0 out
22 14 17 Shannon Thornsberry Merion Bros. Monument, Warco Land Improvement 28 0 out
23 19 11G Billy Gullion 16 0 out
24 25 44F Mark Frazier Red Dawg Racing Supply, Mark Frazier CPA & Associates 12 0 out
25 4 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part Black Diamond 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Allen Murray; Anthony Kinkade; Harrison Hall; Derek Chaney; Tyler Carpenter; Kevin Wagner ; Austyn Mills; Jared Hawkins; Blake Naylor; Steve Casebolt
Time of Race: 0:25:05
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (8)
Fast Qualifier: Chris Madden - 13.680 sec.
Heat Winners: Frank Heckenast, Jr.Jackie BoggsChris Madden Mike Marlar
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Rod ConleyEddie Carrier, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.307 seconds
Average Speed: 44.853 mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 28; lap 30
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Chris Madden 1-20; Brandon Sheppard 21-39; Mike Marlar 40-49; Tyler Erb 50