2018 Outlaw Showdown South Eastern Crate Association.jpgOutlaw Showdown (Crate).jpg
Held on May 25, 2018 at The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway in Concord, NC
25 L, 10 M, 16.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 6 Dillon Brown Cherokee Landscaping, Performance Automotive, SRi Longhorn 25 5 running
2 1 01 Travis Pennington Phillip Duffie Hauling, US Duffie Site Prep, TK Farms, Collins Signs Longhorn 25 1 running
3 8 6P Furman Parton Parton Forest Products, Parton Lumber Longhorn 25 19 running
4 6 44 John Ruggiero, Jr. 25 0 running
5 2 55 Matt Long Mello Yello, Heintz Bros. Performance Rocket 25 0 running
6 9 T1 Timbo Mangum Razors Edge Hair Studio, Montgomery Towing, Knight's Lawn Care, Carolina Mechanical Heating & Cooling Swartz 25 0 running
7 12 9 Ryan Atkins Combos, FK Rod Ends, Polar Pop Rocket 25 0 running
8 13 28 Taylor Puckett Service Transport Inc, Taylor Puckett Racing BWRC 25 0 running
9 15 6R Shane Riner Crossroads Construction, Rocket XR1, Collins Signs Rocket 25 0 running
10 10 18P Gray Parton 25 0 running
11 5 67 Bryan Mullis WP Racing Shocks, BMR Race Bodies Longhorn 25 0 running
12 18 08 Layton Sullivan Mechanical Edge Incorporated, Farm Bureau Insurance, Wallace Retrievers BWRC 25 0 running
13 11 78R Thomas Robinson Ready Roof, Insulguard 25 0 running
14 17 J1 Joshua Bishop Augusta Industrial Services, Pope Construction Company, Kennedy's Heating & Air Longhorn 25 0 running
15 16 16 Daniel Allen 25 0 running
16 19 17J Jeff Johnson 25 0 running
17 24 14C Chuck Bowie WMD Race Cars, Corbin Home Improvement, Corbin Construction Rocket 25 0 running
18 22 8 Ron Parker ML Performance, Herbert Murray, DirtWrap Rocket 25 0 running
19 23 1J James Jameson 23 0 running
20 14 00Jr Rich Kuiken, Jr. Garage Door Commander, M2 Performance Solutions 20 0 out
21 20 1C Kenny Collins Performance Racing Transmissions, S&J Road Service, Southeast Misc. Erectors, Buffalo Bar & Grill, All K Electric Rocket 19 0 out
22 3 21 Owen Osteen 16 0 out
23 7 4 Kale Green 9 0 out
24 21 28S Bob Schwartzmiller Alternative Power Sources, Fotovich Trucking & Supply, Berg Dental, Schwartzmiller Ground Maintenance Rocket 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Trent Ivey; Nick Deitz; Deano Long; James Plemmons; Jacob Lehn; Chris Calvert; Colby Quick; Trevor Collins; James Fair
Time of Race: 0:17:03
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Matt Long - 16.016 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Thomas RobinsonRyan Atkins
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.634 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Travis Pennington 1; Furman Parton 2-20; Dillon Brown 21-25