2018 Palmetto State 50 Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series presented by MaxFab.jpg
Held on November 17, 2018 at Lancaster Motor Speedway in Lancaster, SC
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining, The Racing Warehouse Bloomquist 50 22 running
2 5 79 Michael Brown H&H Auto Sales, Hicks Racing Longhorn 50 0 running
3 20 7mm Mike Maresca St. Lawrence Radiology, Twinleaf Fresh Express, Multicraft Construction, Traditional Lacrosse Rocket 50 0 running
4 6 32x Ross Bailes TWA Concrete Services, Harry's Tire & Auto Service Black Diamond 50 0 running
5 10 24-D Brandon Overton Black Crest Farm, Mays Discount Trophy Shop, Southeast Collision Center, Piggly Wiggly Rocket 50 0 running
6 3 16 Ben Watkins Cartersville Country Winery, Craig Industries, Heintz Bros. Performance Rocket 50 0 running
7 14 99v Kyle Hardy Viper Risk Management Group, Pancho's Racing Products, Chiarelli Paving Rocket 50 0 running
8 12 2 Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Broward Armature & Generator Longhorn 50 0 running
9 16 66 Mark Dysart Chuck Smith Construction 47 0 out
10 18 32 Mark Dodson TransPower Corporation, Incognito Investgation, Logan Farms Trak-Star 46 0 running
11 1 57 Zack Mitchell Mechanical Edge, Clary Hood Inc., Eubanks Oil Longhorn 45 27 out
12 4 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 20 1 axle
13 9 421 Anthony Sanders M&W Transport, Smithfield's Chicken 'n Bar-B-Q Longhorn 19 0 out
14 2 00 Jeff Smith Chaos Cages & Customizing, H&M Truck World, NT's Auto Solutions, Quality Pools, Smokin' Mountain Boys Barbecue Rocket 17 0 out
15 11 G2 Kevin Godwin Palmer Farms, Cedar Creek Performance, Capital City Towing 11 0 out
16 13 3X Bo Eaton Bo's Tree Service 9 0 out
17 17 33 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith Construction 6 0 out
18 15 03 David Yandle SouthEastern Steel & Welding, South Shop Auto Machine, Secrest Rigging, Don Hall Auction 2 0 out
19 7 42 Doug Sanders Sanders Headliners, Big A's Custom Graphics Longhorn 1 0 out
20 19 10T Keith Jacobs 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dennis Franklin
Time of Race: 0:43:39
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Zack Mitchell - 19.000 sec.
Heat Winners: Zack MitchellJeff Smith
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.196 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 10; lap 11; lap 38; lap 42; lap 45
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Zach Mitchell 1-18; Chris Madden 19; Mitchell 20-28; Chris Ferguson 29-50
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Joseph Faulkner had entered the race but had a hauler breakdown on his way to the track.