2018 Pennsylvania Midget Week Night 1 USAC P1 Insurance Midget National Championship.jpgUSAC Eastern Regional Midget Series presented by ARDC.jpgPennsylvania Midget Week.jpg
Held on August 4, 2018 at Clyde Martin Memorial Speedway in Newmanstown, PA
40 L, 5 M, 8.04 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 39BC Zeb Wise Vision Collision, Priority Aviation Spike 40 12 running
2 11 77 Alex Bright DeGre Engineering, PXP Racewear, Bell Helmets Elite 40 0 running
3 1 67 Logan Seavey Mobil 1, Toyota Racing Development Bullet 40 0 running
4 9 74M Adam Pierson Black Watch Farms, FMR Racing, Delana Auto Parts Spike 40 0 running
5 4 76M Brady Bacon Brown & Miller Racing Solutions, Black Watch Farms Beast 40 0 running
6 8 71K Tanner Carrick CVC Concrete, Cemex Bullet 40 0 running
7 7 17BC Justin Grant NOS Energy Drink, Elk Grove Ford Spike 40 0 running
8 19 35 Andrew Layser DeGre Engineering, Diversified Machine Elite 40 0 running
9 6 97 Spencer Bayston Craftsman, Curb Records Bullet 40 12 running
10 5 7BC Tyler Courtney Driven 2 Save Lives, Indiana Donor Network, CSI Spike 40 0 running
11 13 84 Chad Boat Pristine Auction, K&C Drywall Spike 39 0 running
12 14 23M Kenny Miller, III Weikel Sportswear, Keizer Wheels, CSI Spike 38 0 running
13 12 1K Brayton Lynch Adam Lopez Country Financial, Snap Fitness Spike 38 0 running
14 18 19M Ethan Mitchell BundyBuilt, Millbridge Speedway Boss 38 0 running
15 15 21 Tommy Kunsman William Kunsman & Son Paving & Sealcoating, PXP Racewear Elite 38 0 running
16 21 7 Shawn Jackson Betts Garage, B&G Auto Body Elite 38 0 running
17 20 57 Jason Rice Rev Signs Stealth 37 0 running
18 22 92 Brenden Bright Presidental Heating & Cooling, Arnold's Family Fun Center STS 26 0 out
19 10 29 Timmy Buckwalter Seymour Performance Products, Nocella Reclamation Spike 25 0 out
20 17 0 Kevin Woody Elite Chassis, C&B Chubby Elite 24 0 out
21 2 63 Kevin Thomas, Jr. Dooling Machine, B&H Contractors Spike 16 16 out
22 16 46 Kenney Johnson New England Tractor, TC Facility Services Spike 15 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kyle Craker; John Andenka
Time of Race: 0:30:15
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Spencer Bayston - 10.129 sec.
Heat Winners: Chad BoatTyler CourtneyLogan Seavey
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.048 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Kevin Thomas Jr. 1-16; Spencer Bayston 17-28; Zeb Wise 29-40