'
2018 Running of the Pittsburgher
2018 Pittsburgher 100 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgPittsburgher.jpg
Held on October 7, 2018 at Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway in Imperial, PA
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 10 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 100 11 running
2 1 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 100 4 running
3 16 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 100 0 running
4 8 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 100 0 running
5 6 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Colt Rocket 100 0 running
6 23 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 100 0 running
7 17 20RT Ricky Thornton, Jr. Dylan Earven Foundation, Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Club 29 100 0 running
8 11 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 100 0 running
9 12 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Rhino AG Rocket 100 0 running
10 18 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 100 0 running
11 14 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, LuLaRoe, Chub Frank Racing, Allstar Performance Club 29 100 0 running
12 4 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 100 71 running
13 9 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 100 0 running
14 5 72 Michael Norris Millerstown Pic-A-Part, D&D Auto Sales Rocket 99 0 running
15 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 93 0 fuel pressure
16 2 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Mark Martin Timber & Farms, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Longhorn 73 14 out
17 13 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part Black Diamond 66 0 suspension
18 7 4T8 Colton Flinner Allgaier Motorsports, John's Towing, All American Framers Rocket 59 0 driveshaft
19 15 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 44 0 out
20 24 69 Jon Hodgkiss Nijel Auto Solutions, Hodgkiss Construction 42 0 out
21 21 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Rocket 36 0 engine
22 20 1J Davey Johnson Reliable Painting BWRC 36 0 out
23 25 65 Derek Stefanick LuLaRoe, West Mifflin Collision Rocket 35 0 out
24 22 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, CJ's Auto Transport, Briggs Transport Club 29 17 0 lift bar
25 19 4 Alex Ferree Frankland Racing Supply, High Flight Academy, Butler RV Center Rocket 11 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: John Mollick; Jared Miley; Dan Angelicchio; Andy Haus; Jake Gunn; A.J. Campbell; Kelvin Kohan; Todd Weldon
Time of Race: 1:07:35
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Michael Norris - 17.667 sec.
Heat Winners: Jimmy OwensScott BloomquistMike MarlarBrandon Sheppard
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ricky Thornton, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.039 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 11 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Mike Marlar 1-14; Brandon Sheppard 15-85; Jimmy Owens 86-89; Bobby Pierce 90-100