2018 Prelude to the Johnny Northern LateModel Racing Association.jpg
Held on September 8, 2018 at River Cities Speedway in Grand Forks, ND
25 L, 7.5 M, 12.075 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 7 Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 25 25 running
2 1 6m Jeffrey Massingill JR Motorsports, Massingill Bros. Motorsports Black Diamond 25 0 running
3 5 27 Jake Redetzke J&D Manufacturing, Champ Pans, Grandstay Hotel & Suites MB Customs 25 0 running
4 7 71 Dustin Strand Millenium Chassis, Keewatin Truck Service, Generations, Q&Z Plumbing & Heating Millenium 25 0 running
5 9 4 Shane Edginton McCaughan's Everflow Eavestroughing, Forks Mobile Wash, Red River Messenger-Courier, Performance Auto Moyer Victory 25 0 running
6 10 10 Mike Balcaen Enns Brothers, Sylmark Black Diamond 25 0 running
7 8 12 Brad Seng S&S Transport, Bergstrom Electric, Schill Construction MB Customs 25 0 running
8 14 42S Don Shaw Northern Metal Recycling, Sure Step, Blaine Brothers, Karl Performance Victory Circle 25 0 running
9 17 11 Pat Doar Kivi Bros. Trucking, Polar Industrial Services Rocket 25 0 running
10 15 9 Steve Anderson Spicer Trucking, Schmitz Inc., Nardini Fire Equipment, Pro-Mark Services, Jimmy John's Gourmet Sandwiches 25 0 running
11 16 44 Cole Schill R&H Landscape Supply, Hanson Gear & Engine, Rivinius Ranch MB Customs 25 0 running
12 24 70 Jesse Teunis Houde's Excavating, Grand Prix Amusements 25 0 running
13 21 17 Tyler Lambert Schwan's Recreation, Forsyth Zahn Construction Rocket 25 0 running
14 6 F9 Brandon Fuller Robinson Excavating, Broken Drum Bar & Grill 25 0 running
15 11 13 Bryan LePier LePier Shoreline & Outdoors, FLOE, Lakes Concrete Plus 25 0 running
16 3 Z17 Zach Naastad Q&Z Plumbing & Heating 19 0 out
17 19 25 Dylan Barnhardt Washburn Auto Body, McKnight Woodworks, Barnick Farms, Quilting For You, Luck E Bows 19 0 out
18 26 1R Travis Robertson Thunder Road Family Fun Park, The Bowler, Dietzler Electric 16 0 out
19 18 14 Brody Troftgruben R&R Landscaping, Kaz Brothers Construction, Gateway Auto Tech Rocket 13 0 out
20 22 11S Troy Schill Todd's Electric, Area Community Credit Union, Mid Ag Dispatch 8 0 out
21 13 19 Steve Laursen 7 0 out
22 12 7P Joey Pederson First Community Credit Union, Dahlstrom Motors 4 0 out
23 25 2 Bill Mooney Lithia Toyota of Grand Forks, Emerson Duty Free, Lucas Oil, OMG's Chocolate Clusters MasterSbilt 1 0 out
24 20 90 Lance Matthees Wilson Race Fuels, Yaggy Transportation Rocket 1 0 out
25 4 1S Ryan Mikkelson Truck Hero 0 0 out
26 23 c4 Ryan Corbett Jess Rice, Hefty Seed Company, Dempsey Truck & Trailer Service, Crary Real Estate, Corbett Trucking 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Shawn Meyer; Tyson Turnbull; David McDonald ; Jordan Tollakson; Scott Ward; A.J. Diemel; Casey Meyer; Paul Mueller; Dave Smith ; Don Platow; Nick Minske; Jeff Hapala; Mike Martin ; Matthew Gerlach-Smith; Blake Swenson; Tom Corcoran ; Shawn Kirwin; Shane Holden
Time of Race: 0:09:56
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Zach NaastadRicky WeissJeffrey MassingillJake RedetzkeRyan Mikkelson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Cole SchillPat Doar
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.194 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Ricky Weiss 1-25