2018 Prelude to the Modified Masters USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental.jpg
Held on June 14, 2018 at Cedar Lake Speedway in New Richmond, WI
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 2s Stormy Scott VanderBuilt/Mullins 40 3 running
2 1 49jr Jake Timm MBCustoms/SputÆs 40 13 running
3 5 2a Casey Arneson VanderBuilt/ChevPerf 40 0 running
4 13 0 Jake O'Neil LG2/Cornett 40 0 running
5 3 75 Terry Phillips GRT/Durham 40 0 running
6 12 1st Johnny Scott VanderBuilt/Durham 40 0 running
7 6 99 Josh Angst MBCustoms/SputÆs 40 0 running
8 4 7a Shane Sabraski Lethal/ScottÆs 40 0 running
9 10 71 R.C. Whitwell Victory/Mullins 40 0 running
10 9 12 Jason Gross BeakBuilt/Adams 40 0 running
11 24 20 Rodney Sanders MBCustoms/Hatfield 40 0 running
12 15 4w Tyler Wolff MBCustoms/Hatfield 40 0 running
13 19 33z Zack VanderBeek VanderBuilt/SputÆs 40 0 running
14 21 69 Lucas Schott MBCustoms/Hill 40 0 running
15 11 12 Jason Hughes Hughes/Mullins 40 0 running
16 20 4r Dereck Ramirez Hughes/Cornett 40 0 running
17 8 10 Austin Arneson VanderBuilt/ChevPerf 40 0 running
18 14 4b Cory Bruggeman MBCustoms/Tim's 39 0
19 23 51 Chris Oertel MBCustoms/Butch's 39 0
20 25 91 Joe Duvall MBCustoms/ChevPerf 39 0
21 26 23 Adam Kates LG2/Speedway 39 0
22 22 19 Dustin Sorensen MBCustoms/Action 31 0
23 2 89 A.J. Diemel MBCustoms/KSE 28 24
24 17 44 Darrell Nelson MBCustoms/TimÆs 27 0
25 18 V2 Joey Jensen MBCustoms/TimÆs 17 0
26 16 28 Jimmy Mars MBCustoms/TimÆs 15 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Krohn; Lance Mari; Jake Hartung; Cory Mahder; Clayton Wagamon; John Doelle; Grant Southworth; Cade Dillard; Ricky Thornton, Jr.; Curt Myers; Danny Bayer; Trevor Latham; Bobby Malchus; Matt Leer; Adam Ayotte; Kenny Gaddis; Richard Lofthus; Brent Dutenhoffer; Skip O'Neal; Tyler Kaeter; Chris Clark ; Ryan Gustin; Austin Siebert; Cory Crapser; Tony Schill; Jake Miller ; Andy Davey; Keith Tourville; Bob Timm; Jardin Fuller; Troy Girolamo; Jason VandeKamp
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - J. Timm 1-3, Diemel 4-27, J. Timm 28-37, S. Scott 38-40.