2018 Queen City Shootout Race 2 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on April 21, 2018 at Whynot Motorsports Park in Whynot, MS
50 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Moyer Victory 50 49 running
2 4 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 50 0 running
3 12 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 50 0 running
4 24 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Smithbilt Homes, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 50 0 running
5 11 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
6 1 90 Brian Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store Rocket 50 1 running
7 8 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation Moyer Victory 50 0 running
8 16 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, Henderson Motorsports, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Brandon Ford Longhorn 50 0 running
9 6 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Club 29 50 0 running
10 10 14z Zach McMillan P&W Iron Works, P&W Sales 50 0 running
11 22 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 50 0 running
12 7 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 50 0 running
13 15 7E Rick Eckert Drydene Performance Products, Monumental Paving & Excavation, P&J Contracting Company, American Tennis Courts Rocket 50 0 running
14 19 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 50 0 running
15 20 1C Chad Thrash Tomkat of Chunky, Structural Steel Services, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, Miller Lite Rocket 50 0 running
16 27 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, CJ's Auto Transport, Briggs Transport Club 29 50 0 running
17 25 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
18 18 18 Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping Rocket 50 0 running
19 5 86 Rick Rickman Advanced Logisics, 1250 Package Store Rocket 50 0 running
20 9 54 David Breazeale Good Hope Land & Timber Management, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Showtime Properties Rocket 50 0 running
21 14 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 50 0 running
22 23 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 50 0 running
23 13 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Rocket 50 0 running
24 3 21xxx Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Trucking 35 0 out
25 17 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heating & Air, Carrier Rocket 22 0 out
26 28 6 Blake Spencer Bozard Ford-Lincoln, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center 0 out
27 26 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, LuLaRoe, Chub Frank Racing Club 29 12 0 accident
28 21 4 Michael Arnold Eagle Customs 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Spencer Hughes; Chris Smith ; Joey Moriarty; Robbie Stuart; Jared Landers; Billy Franklin ; Shay Knight; Austin Rettig; Dave Hess, Jr.; B.J. Robinson; Jon Mitchell
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Neil Baggett - 12.271 sec.
Heat Winners: Neil BaggettBilly Moyer, Jr.Brian RickmanShane Clanton
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Timothy CulpJack Sullivan
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.065 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 12 (#1* accident turn 3); lap 18 (#7E spin); lap 23 (#c8 slow); lap 36 (#21xxx slow)
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Billy Moyer Jr. 1-17; Brian Rickman 18; BMJ 19-50