<<< Previous Race
Race #6 of 9 in the 2018 CARS Response Energy Super Late Model Tour Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #5 of 11 in the 2018 Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Season
Next Race >>>
2018 Racing Brotherhood Foundation Border War 150 CARS Response Energy Super Late Model Tour.jpgSouthern Super Series presented by Sunoco.jpg
Held on June 9, 2018 at Anderson Motor Speedway in Anderson, SC
150 L, 56.25 M, 90.6 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 26 Bubba Pollard Pollard Motorsports Chevy 150 145 running 36
2 3 18 Casey Roderick Phoenix Construction, PitBoxes.com Ford 150 0 running 31
3 2 4 Kyle Plott Cat Recovery Services, FRS Contracting Ford 150 5 running 31
4 9 51 Raphael Lessard FRL Express, Mobil 1 Toyota 150 0 running 29
5 6 54 Matt Craig C&C Boiler Sales & Service Chevy 150 0 running 28
6 5 33 Preston Peltier Newton Concrete Finishing, The Smoke Pitt Chevy 150 0 running 27
7 7 6 Matt Wallace Unker's Therapeutic, Lucas Oil Chevy 150 0 running 26
8 17 16 Molly Helmuth Security Imaging, Stock Car Steel, SRI Chevy 150 0 running 25
9 19 83 Scotty Ellis M&E Construction Ford 150 0 running 24
10 15 00 Anthony Cataldi Crooks Racing, Sunoco Race Fuels Chevy 143 0 running 23
11 25 22 Tim Hollis ShedMax.com Buildings & More Ford 140 0 running 22
12 8 78 Corey Heim Fab Specialties, Hickman Performance Toyota 123 0 crash 21
13 4 66 Steve Wallace JET Tools Ford 116 0 mechanical 20
14 10 14 Jared Fryar Sterling Building Group, Preston Rental Chevy 116 0 mechanical 19
15 12 49 Jeff Batten Batten Tile, Digital Repair Chevy 98 0 mechanical 18
16 13 16M Chad McCumbee Robert Elliott Trucking, Jim Whitehead Auto Chevy 97 0 mechanical 17
17 29 14B Greg Burgess Canes Baseball Chevy 79 0 mechanical 16
18 28 3 Shane Chastain Aquabot of Georgia, Chastain Janitorial Chevy 70 0 crash 15
19 26 21 Lance Moss Dellinger Electric Ford 45 0 mechanical 14
20 24 27 Lee Tissot Jeff's Auto Sales 15 0 crash 13
21 11 14C Connor Okrzesik Metro Glass, The Sleep Center Chevy 0 0 crash 12
22 14 20 Anthony Sergi MJS Concrete, TS&C Construction Chevy 0 0 crash 11
23 18 67 Colin Allman Racecar Engineering Chevy 0 0 crash 10
24 20 23 Hudson Halder 0 0 crash 9
25 22 50 Jett Noland Noland's Roofing Toyota 0 0 crash 8
26 21 32 Harold Crooms 0 0 crash 7
27 23 2 Darrell Gilchrist Canes Baseball, RGC Construction Chevy 0 0 crash 6
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Logan Boyett; Cole Anderson

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Bubba Pollard - 15.144 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Plott 1-5, Pollard 6-150