2018 Ralph Latham Memorial Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgRalph Latham Memorial.jpg
Held on August 8, 2018 at Florence Speedway in Walton, KY
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Shortened by Rain

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 25 20 running
2 7 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 25 0 running
3 4 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 25 0 running
4 9 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 25 0 running
5 18 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Colt Rocket 25 0 running
6 20 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 25 0 running
7 21 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 25 0 running
8 24 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 25 0 running
9 19 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 25 0 running
10 1 2H Nick Hoffman Marathon, Rocket Fuels Rocket 25 0 running
11 16 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 25 0 running
12 2 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Rocket 25 5 running
13 12 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Rocket 25 0 running
14 23 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 25 0 running
15 17 11 Jared Hawkins Riggs Machine & Fabrication, Steve Yaggy Specialized Transportation, Tim Logan Racing Rocket 22 0 out
16 13 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 21 0 driveshaft
17 6 76 Brandon Overton Franklin Enterprises, BCI Asphalt, Franklin Fence Company Rocket 14 0 out
18 25 33 Jesse Lay Joe Lay & Sons Plumbing Company, Winnelson Wholesale Plumbing Supply, J. Palmer Construction Club 29 11 0 out
19 8 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Smithbilt Homes, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 10 0 out
20 15 18x Michael Page Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Stinger 6 0 out
21 5 58 Donald McIntosh M&W Transport, Dave's Towing Rocket 5 0 out
22 11 17 Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles, Shain Custom Decals Swartz 4 0 out
23 14 12 Doug Drown Ely Road Reel Co., Hall's Auto Sales Longhorn 3 0 out
24 10 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 3 0 out
25 22 7w Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dale McDowell; Jason Miller ; Austin Rettig; Devin Gilpin; Michael Chilton; Chris Shannon ; Jeremy Conaway; Chad Stapleton; Austin Burns; Rob Anderzack; Duane Chamberlain; Nick Latham; Kenneth Howell; Joey Moriarty; Josh Rice; Kody Evans; Robby Hensley; James Rice; Rob Mayea; Jason Jameson; Trevor Landrum; Craig Vosbergen; Billy Green; Jimmy Mars; Shanon Buckingham; Kent Robinson; Austyn Mills; Steve Casebolt; Scott James
Time of Race: 0:33:56
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Nick Hoffman - 15.546 sec.
Heat Winners: Nick HoffmanHudson O'NealDonald McIntoshKyle BronsonGregg SatterleeBrandon Overton
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Earl Pearson, Jr.Jimmy Owens
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.978 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 3 (#25Z slow frontstretch); lap 4 (#58 spin backstretch); lap 16 (#40B flat tire); lap 22 (#49 slow frontstretch); lap 22 (#0, #40B accident frontstretch)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Kyle Bronson 1-5; Hudson O'Neal 6-25