2018 Rancho Milagro Short Track Shootout Night 2 USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental.jpgSummit Racing Equipment USMTS Southern Series presented by Production Jars.jpg
Held on April 21, 2018 at Southern New Mexico Speedway in Las Cruces, NM
40 L, 12.52 M, 20.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 0 Jake O'Neil Red Eye Radiator & DPF Specialists, LG2 by Owens, Total Seal Piston Rings LG2 40 40 running
2 13 1st Johnny Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro VanderBuilt 40 0 running
3 3 111 Bumper Jones GRT 40 0 running
4 7 75 Terry Phillips Andy's Frozen Custard, Don Babb Motorsports GRT 40 0 running
5 18 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro VanderBuilt 40 0 running
6 2 J17 Jacob Gallardo LG2 40 0 running
7 14 4r Dereck Ramirez Hughes 40 0 running
8 5 G3 Fito Gallardo LG2 40 0 running
9 10 20 Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank MB Customs 40 0 running
10 9 26 R.C. Whitwell Shaw 40 0 running
11 15 49jr Jake Timm MB Customs 40 0 running
12 12 9 Jimmy Ray AOS 40 0 running
13 25 19sb Lance Mari MRT 40 0 running
14 17 3366 Ryan Gillmore Hoffman 40 0 running
15 23 69 Lucas Schott MB Customs 40 0 running
16 20 33z Zack VanderBeek Casey's General Store, S&S Fishing & Rental VanderBuilt 40 0 running
17 6 131 Royal Jones MB Customs 40 0 running
18 16 65x Carlos Ahumada, Jr. GRT 40 0 running
19 11 71 Philip Houston MB Customs 40 0 running
20 22 91 Joe Duvall MB Customs 40 0 running
21 19 32 D.J. Shannon LG2 40 0 running
22 21 28 Tom Georges AOS 40 0 running
23 8 23 Logan Robertson MB Customs 40 0 running
24 26 24z Zane Ferrell MB Customs 40 0 running
25 4 4v Billy Vogel MB Customs 30 0 out
26 24 71 Jessie Hoskins Longhorn 18 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: A.J. Vasquez; Dustin Smith ; Rob Moseley; Dillon Hill; Julie Keeler; Nick Herrera; Danny Martin ; Adam Kates; Manuel Williams; Christy Barnett; Troy Girolamo; Dusty Riggs; Jake Boles; Mason Williams; Jason Keeler; Henry Valdez; Butch Reid, Jr.; Austin Adams; Robbie Chiles; Roger Owens; Max Sadler; Israel Ortega; Chris Clark ; Wayne McCleskey; Tim Tharp; Javier Zapien, Jr.; Dawson Manicki; Donavon Flores; Manuel Williams, II
Time of Race: 0:17:25
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Jacob GallardoRoyal JonesBilly VogelLogan RobertsonJake O'NeilBumper Jones
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Johnny ScottDereck Ramirez
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.040 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jake O'Neil 1-40