2018 Rancho Milagro Short Track Shootout Night 3 USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental.jpgSummit Racing Equipment USMTS Southern Series presented by Production Jars.jpg
Held on April 22, 2018 at Southern New Mexico Speedway in Las Cruces, NM
40 L, 12.52 M, 20.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 33z Zack VanderBeek Casey's General Store, S&S Fishing & Rental VanderBuilt 40 40 running
2 3 111 Bumper Jones GRT 40 0 running
3 5 26 R.C. Whitwell Shaw 40 0 running
4 4 69 Lucas Schott MB Customs 40 0 running
5 6 49jr Jake Timm MB Customs 40 0 running
6 7 0 Jake O'Neil Red Eye Radiator & DPF Specialists, LG2 by Owens, Total Seal Piston Rings LG2 40 0 running
7 2 4v Billy Vogel MB Customs 40 0 running
8 9 4r Dereck Ramirez Hughes 40 0 running
9 13 1st Johnny Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro VanderBuilt 40 0 running
10 10 G3 Fito Gallardo LG2 40 0 running
11 14 20 Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank MB Customs 40 0 running
12 12 9 Jimmy Ray AOS 40 0 running
13 16 75 Terry Phillips Andy's Frozen Custard, Don Babb Motorsports GRT 40 0 running
14 20 3366 Ryan Gillmore Hoffman 40 0 running
15 18 131 Royal Jones VanderBuilt 40 0 running
16 23 23 Logan Robertson MB Customs 40 0 running
17 17 91 Joe Duvall MB Customs 40 0 running
18 24 71 Philip Houston MB Customs 40 0 running
19 19 65x Carlos Ahumada, Jr. GRT 40 0 running
20 21 44 Christy Barnett MB Customs 39 0 running
21 11 85 Austin Adams DeVilbiss 34 0 out
22 25 19sb Lance Mari MRT 27 0 out
23 26 88r A.J. Vasquez Hughes 26 0 out
24 8 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro VanderBuilt 20 0 out
25 22 101 Butch Reid, Jr. LG2 15 0 out
26 15 23 Adam Kates VanderBuilt 9 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Troy Girolamo; Tim Tharp; D.J. Shannon; Donavon Flores; Israel Ortega; Nick Herrera; Dawson Manicki; Zane Ferrell ; Wayne McCleskey; Jason Keeler; Dusty Riggs; Danny Martin ; Jessie Hoskins; Julie Keeler; Tom Georges; Dillon Hill; Chris Clark ; Robbie Chiles; Rob Moseley; Jacob Gallardo
Time of Race: 0:22:47
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: R.C. WhitwellJake O'NeilBilly VogelZack VanderBeekBumper Jones
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Johnny ScottRodney Sanders
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.625 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Zack VanderBeek 1-40