2018 Rebel Yell Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series presented by MaxFab.jpg
Held on September 8, 2018 at Screven Motor Speedway in Sylvania, GA
60 L, 22.5 M, 36.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Franklin Enterprises, BCI Asphalt, Franklin Fence Company Rocket 60 60 running
2 2 101 Casey Roberts Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Mowers, Tennessee RV Supercenter, Stowers CAT Rocket 60 0 running
3 6 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining, The Racing Warehouse Bloomquist 60 0 running
4 7 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 60 0 running
5 4 1D Brent Dixon Swiftco, Jacky Jones Automotive Group Rocket 60 0 running
6 3 57 Zack Mitchell Mechanical Edge, Clary Hood Inc., Eubanks Oil Longhorn 60 0 running
7 12 00 Jeff Smith Chaos Cages & Customizing, H&M Truck World, NT's Auto Solutions, Quality Pools, Smokin' Mountain Boys Barbecue Rocket 60 0 running
8 14 2 Dennis Franklin ASA Peformance, Baird Transport, AES Racing Swartz 60 0 running
9 10 77 Brian Connor Connor Enterprises, C&H Paving 59 0 running
10 8 09 Johnny Pursley Pursley Grading, Farmer's Service Center, Penske Racing Shocks Longhorn 59 0 running
11 16 98 Eric Hickerson WW Auto Service, W.A.R. Shocks & Suspension MasterSbilt 58 0 running
12 15 16 Austin Horton Orr's Towing, Vapes Gone Wild, Super K Express Rocket 58 0 running
13 18 35TC Tristan Sealy Impulse Towing & Recovery, B&B Pullet Farm, Scruggs Concrete-Brick-Block Capital 58 0 running
14 20 J27 Jay Scott Anthony Bruce Enterprises, Scott's Auto Body Black Diamond 58 0 running
15 9 42 Cla Knight M&W Transport, Maxxis Kart Racing, EZ-GO, Town & Country Packing, Behrent's Performance Warehouse Longhorn 58 0 running
16 21 20 Ray McElhiney Residential Plus Heating & Cooling, Blood Sweat & Gears Cycle & Salvage, W.A.R. Shocks Rocket 57 0 running
17 24 32 Mark Dodson TransPower Corporation, Incognito Investgation, Logan Farms Trak-Star 57 0 running
18 27 26 Scott Shirey 54 0 out
19 5 53 Ray Cook Wynn Land Development, Heartland EMS, Dublin Winwater, Keyser Manufacturing Capital 50 0 out
20 19 21 Kenny Collins Oh, so good! Mountain Spring Water, Atlanta Building Co., VP Racing Fuels Rocket 39 0 out
21 17 111 Steven Roberts Lenox River Ranch, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 37 0 out
22 11 99v Kyle Hardy Viper Risk Management Group, Pancho's Racing Products, Chiarelli Paving Rocket 31 0 out
23 22 0 Dewayne Kiefer Premier Shutters & Blinds Rayburn 23 0 out
24 23 18 Casey Turman Chattanooga Valley Auto Parts, Confederate Garage, Turman Builders Supply 20 0 out
25 25 25 Joseph Faulkner 20 0 out
26 26 98B Casey Barrow 3 0 out
27 13 21x Bob Robertson 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:35:47
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Overton - 14.478 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.254 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brandon Overton 1-60