Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2018 Rhino AG Super Bowl of Racing presented by General Tire Race 1 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgRhino AG Super Bowl of Racing presented by General Tire.jpg
Held on February 2, 2018 at Golden Isles Speedway in Waynesville, GA
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 48 running
2 15 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
3 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 2 running
4 3 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 50 0 running
5 12 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
6 6 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane Black Diamond 50 0 running
7 17 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 50 0 running
8 7 40B Kyle Bronson Dream Racing Technologies, Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Longhorn 50 0 running
9 18 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 50 0 running
10 9 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor 50 0 running
11 4 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 50 0 running
12 10 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze 50 0 running
13 20 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Rhino AG 50 0 running
14 21 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 50 0 running
15 13 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 50 0 running
16 23 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Ruber Corporation, CJ's Auto Transport, Briggs Transport Club 29 50 0 running
17 8 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 50 0 running
18 16 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford 49 0 running
19 11 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, Henderson Motorsports, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Brandon Ford 38 0 out
20 24 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Hatcher's Auto Sales Swartz 38 0 out
21 14 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Club 29 37 0 out
22 5 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 36 0 out
23 22 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heating & Air, Carrier Rocket 8 0 out
24 19 101 Casey Roberts Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Mowers, Arnold's Trucking, Stowers CAT Rocket 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mike Benedum; Brian Shirley; Billy Moyer, Jr.; Jonathan Rowan; Chase Junghans; Shane Tankersley; Carder Miller; Blake Spencer; Steven Roberts ; Jason Fitzgerald; Coleby Frye; Tyler Erb; Ryan King ; Jeff Mathews; Brian Connor ; Craig Wolford; Donald McIntosh
Time of Race: 0:29:11
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jonathan Davenport - 16.070 sec.
Heat Winners: Jonathan DavenportJimmy OwensJosh RichardsBrent Larson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Tim McCreadieMason Zeigler
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.911 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 8; lap 34; lap 34; lap 38; lap 49;
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Josh Richards 1-2; Jonathan Davenport 3-4; Richards 5-50