2018 Rome Showdown Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on September 30, 2018 at Rome Speedway in Rome, GA
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 50 42 running
2 10 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 50 0 running
3 11 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 0 running
4 6 31 Tyler Millwood The Realty Queen & Team, Hitson Construction, Millwood Plumbing, Super K Express, Machine Construction Company BWRC 50 0 running
5 16 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 50 0 running
6 13 18x Michael Page Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete, T&T Trucking, Baird Towing Stinger 50 0 running
7 17 1H Jason Hiett Freestyle Graphix, Phillips Properties Rocket 50 0 running
8 12 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Rhino AG Rocket 50 0 running
9 22 06 Clint Smith Snap-on, Bishop Racing Engines Rocket 50 0 running
10 15 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 50 0 running
11 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 50 8 running
12 23 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
13 9 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
14 5 25x Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 50 0 running
15 14 76 Brandon Overton Franklin Enterprises, BCI Asphalt, Franklin Fence Company Rocket 50 0 running
16 1 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
17 8 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Colt Rocket 50 0 running
18 19 2x John Henderson Flint Equipment Company, ATC Site Construction, A&C Electrical Services, McWhorter Logging BWRC 50 0 running
19 21 08 Justin Shipley Georgia Arms, Rogers Mechanical Contractors, Loose Cannon Racing Rocket 50 0 running
20 24 6x Kyle Bronson Bozard Ford-Lincoln, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Rocket 50 0 running
21 18 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 50 0 running
22 4 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 23 0 out
23 20 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 21 0 engine
24 7 101 Casey Roberts Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Mowers, Tennessee RV Supercenter, Stowers CAT Rocket 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Croft; Will Roland; Austin Horton; Aaron Wilson ; Austin Smith ; Cla Knight; Blake Spencer; Scott Groves; Brian Connor ; Frank Ingram; Zach Leonhardi; Steven Roberts
Time of Race: 0:37:54
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Earl Pearson, Jr. - 13.127 sec.
Heat Winners: Earl Pearson, Jr.Chris Madden Scott BloomquistJimmy Owens
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jason HiettDon O'Neal
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.297 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 10 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 8; lap 14; lap 22; lap 23; lap 27; lap 37; lap 38; lap 42; lap 48
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1-8; Chris Madden 9-50