2018 SPEARS Manufacturing 100 presented by Berchtold Equipment SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series.jpg
Held on April 14, 2018 at Kern County Raceway Park in Bakersfield, CA
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 43 Derek Thorn Campbell Motorsports, Race for Autism Toyota 100 85 running
2 1 17 David Mayhew MMI, Team Factory Cycles Chevy 100 15 running
3 7 66 Jeff Bischofberger JD Motorsports, Earnest Performance Chevy 100 0 running
4 9 50 Trevor Huddleston Justice Brothers, Racecar Factory Chevy 100 0 running
5 8 22 Buddy Shepherd AXALTA, FinishMaster Chevy 100 0 running
6 15 51V Carlos Vieira 51 FIFTY Energy Drink, Allied Packaging Chevy 100 0 running
7 3 21R Blaine Rocha MASROC Farms Chevy 100 0 running
8 5 48 Ricky Schlick S&J Towing Service, Air Hollywood Chevy 100 0 running
9 14 27M John Moore JM Environmental, YP.com Chevy 100 0 running
10 16 89 Bobby Hodges Nevada Auto Test Center Chevy 100 0 running
11 4 33 Cale Kanke RPM-PSI Dodge 100 0 running
12 20 71 Kyle Neveau Class Auto Motorsports Chevy 100 0 running
13 28 20M Cole Moore JM Environmental, YP.com Chevy 100 0 running
14 24 53 Cole Cabrera AgSource Magazine Toyota 100 0 running
15 18 18 Jack Wood Cook's Collision, Velocity Racing Chevy 100 0 running
16 25 37 Keith Spangler Retro Custom Metals, Spangler Racing Chevy 100 0 running
17 26 44 Bob Lyon Alliance Rental Solutions Chevy 100 0 running
18 30 7 Michael Sandoval Sandoval Farms Chevy 99 0 running
19 27 54 Joe Farre Sigma Engineering Solutions Chevy 99 0 running
20 19 23 Dan Holtz Beverly Hill Rejuvenation Center Chevy 93 0 suspension
21 17 75 Jeremy Doss JD Motorsports, Earnest Performance Chevy 91 0 ignition
22 22 99 Linny White Pinnacle Peak Steakhouse, Swift Springs Chevy 88 0 engine
23 21 98 Tanner Wattenbarger Jason Wattenbarger Custom Homes Chevy 79 0 rear end
24 29 24 Scott Sanchez American Truck and Crane, Retro Custom Metals Chevy 79 0 ignition
25 23 12 Jim Wulfenstein Sigma Engineering Solutions, Desert Promotions Chevy 67 0 suspension
26 10 05 Eric Schmidt Sierra Speed Tech., W.A.R. Racing Chevy 41 0 engine
27 12 2 Craig Raudman Approved Memory, Lucas Oil Toyota 32 0 engine
28 11 4 Rod Johnson, Jr. Reeve's Auto Care, Southwest Tenant Dev. Chevy 28 0 rear end
29 6 16 Jacob Gomes Sunny Valley Smoked Meats Chevy 20 0 power steering
30 13 19 Brandon White NorthCoast Lighting and Electric Toyota 15 0 power steering
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:43:18
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials with Redraw (8)
Fast Qualifier: Derek Thorn - 17.424 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.628 seconds seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 9 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - David Mayhew 1-15, Derek Thorn 16-100