2018 Sheetz McGarvey Memorial Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series.jpg
Held on May 28, 2018 at Dog Hollow Speedway in Strongstown, PA
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 111 Max Blair Murphy's Logging, C&J Dairy, Specialty Products, Previty's Auto Wrecking Rocket 40 27 running
2 14 Dan Angelicchio Royal Purple, Brooks Automotive Group 0
3 27 Jared Hawkins High Gear Speed Shop, D&M Truck Repair, Bobby Lake Motorsports Rocket 0
4 111L Matt Lux Skeel Plumbing, Cool Water Saloon 13
5 28C Tyler Carpenter Mike's Tree Service, Isner Race Engines, Wehrs Machine Kryptonite 0
6 11 Kyle Hardy Viper Risk Management Group 0
7 94 Charles Powell, Jr. Penske Racing Shocks, K&T Supplies, Base Racing Fuel 0
8 18B Dave Blazavich Townsend Gas & Oil Rocket 0
9 5w Waylon Wagner Wagner's Custom Exhaust & Auto, Class 1 Transport 0
10 44 Joe Petyak 0
11 20 Shawn Claar 0
12 29 Ken Schaltenbrand, Jr. Rocket 0
13 7mm Mike Maresca St. Lawrence Radiology, Twinleaf Fresh Express, Traditional Lacrosse Rocket 0
14 1 4s Doug Eck Close Racing Supply, Auto Value, Car-Go Auto Parts, Car Smile Wiperblades Rayburn 0
15 18 Mike Wonderling, Jr. Cartwright's Maple Tree Inn, Root Trucking & Logging, Close Racing Supply, The Store Rocket 0
16 33K Kyle Knapp B&T Catering, Alyssa Knapp Designs Rocket 0
17 12G Sam Gindlesperger 0
18 82 Andy Fries All About Doors, Northeast Land Clearing 0
19 10 Ryan Christoff 0
20 78 Danny Kienitz 0
21 7M Chad McClellan 0
22 1C Mike Pegher, Jr. Cochran Automotive, Tri-State Hose & Supply Rocket 0
23 4 Alex Ferree Frankland Racing Supply, High Flight Academy Rocket 0
24 43D Tom Decker, III D&R Transportation Rocket 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: John Wayne Weaver; Ryan Claycomb; Josh Powell; Tom Decker, Jr.; Jon Lee; Jason Dobson
Time of Race:
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Max Blair - 17.146 sec.
Heat Winners: Max BlairJared HawkinsAlex FerreeDan Angelicchio
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Charles Powell, Jr.Shawn Claar
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 9 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Matt Lux 1-13; Max Blair 14-40