'
2018 Running of the Spooker
2018 Spooker Malvern Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series.jpgSpooker.jpg
Held on October 26, 2018 at Tri-State Speedway in Pocola, OK
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 160M Michael Maggard McCutcheon Trucking, Midwest Sheet Metal Rocket 30 running
2 5 15A Mike Anderson Theodore Concrete Construction, Morton Excavating 30 0 running
3 11 66 Hayden Ross James Hodge Auto Group, Ross Construction Rocket 30 0 running
4 18 555 Brandon Cheek Greenwood Cycle 30 0 running
5 13 USA1 Chris Hawkins Interstate 49 Towing, Pro-Lube Auto & Repair Center, Double Down Asphalt Services 29 0 running
6 16 8 James Scroggins Tailpipers Automotive 29 0 running
7 21 33 Mike Bitner Bitner Motors, Richard Elbert Fabrication GRT 29 0 running
8 1 51 Eddie Martin out
9 17 88 Jon Driskill Waco Title, Coldwell Banker GRT 0 out
10 14 5x Brad Green Bryke Racing 0 out
11 15 7A Tim Adams Midwest Automation, Sonny Davis Inc., Platinum Fabrication & Equipment 0 out
12 10 0 Jeff Roth Waco Title, Coldwell Banker GRT 0 out
13 9 17 Roy Long Southern Drawn Racing Graphics, Arkansas Valley Concrete 0 out
14 7 15G Kylan Garner Pro-Lube Auto & Repair Center, Wayne Smith Farms, McDugle's Flooring, Bowman Bail Bonding 0 out
15 22 20 Dustin Mooneyham Mooneyham Auto Sales, Cash Money SuperDirt Series, First Independent Bank 0 out
16 8 71 Jay Rierson Jay's Trash Service 0 out
17 12 9 Darrin Crisler The Auto Shop, Elite Auto Repair 0 out
18 19 1/4s Aaron Scroggins Twin Oaks Custon Cabinets, Embassy Rocket 0 out
19 20 11 Jarrod Hilton Wyatt Construction Co., Lefty's Pump & Drilling Hustler 0 out
20 23 27 Brandon Mitchell Randy Mitchell Auto Sales, Bill Frye Motorsports Rocket 0 out
21 4 1/4H Brandon Hunter Specialty Woodworks & Tire, Nipp's Garage, JRT Trucking MasterSbilt 0 out
22 6 7D Jake Davis Platinum Fabrication Equipment, Midwest Automation, SDI 0 out
23 24 141 Shawn Strong Discount Towing, GF Motorsports Rocket 0 out
24 3 23 Mark Simon Simon Racing Technology, Simon Transport 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Brandon HunterEddie Martin Mark Simon
Dash Winners: Shawn Strong
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available