2018 Spring Shootout Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on May 18, 2018 at 141 Speedway in Francis Creek, WI
50 L, 16.5 M, 26.55 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 7 running
2 1 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 43 running
3 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
4 9 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, T.L. Sinz Plumbing MB Customs 50 0 running
5 11 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
6 13 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 50 0 running
7 5 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Colt Rocket 50 0 running
8 4 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 50 0 running
9 14 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 50 0 running
10 6 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 0 running
11 19 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 50 0 running
12 16 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 50 0 running
13 2 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 50 0 running
14 10 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 50 0 running
15 8 40B Kyle Bronson Dream Racing Technologies, Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Longhorn 50 0 running
16 17 2M Allen Murray M&M Painting & Construction, Trey Murray Motorsports, PPG Paints Rocket 50 0 running
17 20 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 50 0 running
18 21 74 Mitch McGrath Johnny Manhattan's, Sorce Services Rocket 49 0 running
19 12 3S Brett Swedberg Brothers' Pub, AMSOIL, Dan Cerveny Construction Rocket 49 0 running
20 25 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 49 0 running
21 22 D1 Turk Letizia Greater Milwaukee Auto Auction MB Customs 48 0 running
22 15 15 Nick Anvelink Unique Health Care Products, Seubert Calf Ranches 40 0 out
23 24 44 Luke Goedert Turpin Body Shop, Cherry Valley Auto, O'Meara Custom Produts, Steel Mart Mach 1 25 0 out
24 18 10 Paul Parker Reliable Custom Trailers 24 0 out
25 23 51M Joey Moriarty Total Seal Piston Rings Rocket 21 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:16:21
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Bobby Pierce - 13.040 sec.
Heat Winners: Bobby PierceMason ZeiglerHudson O'Neal
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.056 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 26 (#44 spin turn 3)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Bobby Pierce 1-43; Earl Pearson Jr. 44-50