2018 Stephanie Eckl Memorial Stephanie Eckl Memorial.jpg
Held on September 29, 2018 at Thunder Mountain Speedway in Knox Dale, PA
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, CJ's Auto Transport, Briggs Transport Club 29 40 16 running
2 9 111L Matt Lux Skeel Plumbing, Cool Water Saloon 40 0 running
3 7 22x Greg Oakes Yorkshire Battery, Freedom Tire Farm & Truck, R.G. Mason Auctions, Ungermann Sand and Gravel Rocket 40 0 running
4 8 94 Charles Powell, Jr. Penske Racing Shocks, K&T Supplies, Base Racing Fuel Longhorn 40 0 running
5 18 33 Chris Hackett Kryptonite Racecars, WNY Fire, Double D Construction & Excavation, Eastern Hospitality Advisors Kryptonite 40 0 running
6 10 99v Kyle Hardy Viper Risk Management Group, Pancho's Racing Products, Chiarelli Paving Rocket 40 0 running
7 2 7mm Mike Maresca St. Lawrence Radiology, Twinleaf Fresh Express, Multicraft Construction, Traditional Lacrosse Rocket 40 23 running
8 16 61 Jon Lee Peterman Motorsports, Lubrication Specialists Inc. Rocket 40 0 running
9 1 12 Doug Drown Ely Road Reel Co., Hall's Auto Sales, McDonald's, Accu-Force Shock Service Longhorn 40 1 running
10 11 20 Doug Eck Briggs Transport, Chub Frank Racing Longhorn 40 0 running
11 12 27 Michael Lake High Gear Speed Shop, D&M Truck Repair, Bobby Lake Motorsports Rocket 40 0 running
12 14 X3 Wyatt Scott Hoosier Tire 40 0 running
13 17 27Y Jim Yoder 40 0 running
14 22 3D Bill Davis 40 0 running
15 21 w3 John Wayne Weaver Diamond W Auto & Towing, TFK Contracting Warrior 40 0 running
16 19 14 Tyler Horst 3 Rivers Logistics, Kevin S. Laughman, S.L. Martin Transportation Rocket 40 0 running
17 13 24 Jerry Aber 40 0 running
18 23 13x Ken Schaffer 39 0 running
19 3 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, LuLaRoe, Chub Frank Racing, Allstar Performance Club 29 35 0 out
20 25 11H Gale Huey 24 0 out
21 6 84 Andrew Wylie 8 0 out
22 4 10 Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet, Blue Mountain Energy Rocket 8 0 out
23 15 36 Paul Kot 8 0 out
24 24 13 Jamie Barber 8 0 out
25 20 14C Corey Conley Kryptonite Racecars, HK Equipment Kryptonite 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ryan Claycomb; Greg Kent; Clate Copeman; Johnny Lindenpitz; Dylan Fenton; Jerry Redden
Time of Race: 0:52:50
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jared Miley - 15.263 sec.
Heat Winners: Andrew WylieMike MarescaJared MileyCharles Powell, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jim YoderChris Hackett
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.914 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Doug Drown 1; Mike Maresca 2-24; Boom Briggs 25-40