2018 Sturdevant's Auto Parts 50 presented by State Bank of Fairmont Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on July 18, 2018 at Jackson Motorplex in Jackson, MN
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 50 50 running
2 5 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 0 running
3 2 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Colt Rocket 50 0 running
4 3 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
5 13 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
6 16 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Rocket 50 0 running
7 14 7w Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 50 0 running
8 6 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 50 0 running
9 8 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 50 0 running
10 11 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
11 10 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 50 0 running
12 7 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 50 0 running
13 20 04 Tad Pospisil Cookie's Sauces & Seasonings, Window World Club 29 50 0 running
14 18 37 Scott Ward Cloud 9 Bar & Casino, Watertown Lawn & Garden, Weelborg Crop Insurance, Boldt Construction Club 29 49 0 running
15 24 76 Blair Nothdurft Bargain Barn Tire Center, Grandpa Ben's Ranch MB Customs 34 0 out
16 12 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 23 0 out
17 9 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Smithbilt Homes, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 18 0 out
18 21 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 17 0 lost wheel
19 4 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 14 0 accident
20 22 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, T.L. Sinz Plumbing MB Customs 14 0 out
21 23 32B Clay Daly ERC Race Fuels, Wehrs Machine Longhorn 12 0 out
22 17 6m Jeffrey Massingill JR Motorsports, Massingill Bros. Motorsports Black Diamond 8 0 out
23 15 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 0 0 accident
24 19 42S Don Shaw Northern Metal Recycling, Sure Step, Blaine Brothers, Karl Performance Victory Circle 0 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:48:55
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Scott Bloomquist - 15.402 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistJosh RichardsBobby Pierce
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.470 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 14; lap 14; lap 17; lap 34
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1-50