2018 Sundrop Shootout World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on July 31, 2018 at Shawano Speedway in Shawano, WI
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 50 50 running
2 4 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 50 0 running
3 2 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 0 running
4 5 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 50 0 running
5 3 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 50 0 running
6 9 58 A.J. Diemel White City Glass, Beltline Body Shop MB Customs 50 0 running
7 7 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Smithbilt Homes, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 50 0 running
8 17 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
9 6 7E Rick Eckert Drydene Performance Products, Monumental Paving & Excavation, P&J Contracting Company, American Tennis Courts Rocket 50 0 running
10 12 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 50 0 running
11 18 15 Nick Anvelink Unique Health Care Products, Seubert Calf Ranches 50 0 running
12 13 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Rocket 50 0 running
13 15 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part 49 0 running
14 23 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 49 0 running
15 22 3S Brett Swedberg Brothers' Pub, AMSOIL, Dan Cerveny Construction Rocket 49 0 running
16 16 8 Craig Vosbergen Maxima Racing Oils, Tennessee RV Supercenter, FK Rod Ends Longhorn 49 0 running
17 11 25j Jared Siefert Wehrs Machine, Arrow Maintenance, Line-X Lazer 49 0 running
18 19 54 David Breazeale Good Hope Land & Timber Management, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Showtime Properties Rocket 49 0 running
19 14 33E Chris Engels Kolosso Toyota, Trudell Performance MB Customs 33 0 out
20 21 10 Paul Parker Reliable Custom Trailers, Heater Body Suit 30 0 out
21 20 20r Joe Reuter MW Auto Body, Dataline Services Inc. 14 0 out
22 24 11 Justin Reed Charlie's Country Market, Discount Shop Towels Lazer 10 0 out
23 8 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 7 0 accident
24 10 16 Tyler Bruening Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Steven Roberts ; Ricky Weiss
Time of Race: 0:26:00
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Devin Moran - 19.491 sec.
Heat Winners: Devin MoranChris Madden Jonathan Davenport
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.240 seconds
Average Speed: 57.692 mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 7 (#16 slow backstretch); lap 7 (#B1 accident turn 4)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Chris Madden 1-50