2018 Sunoco Race Fuels Paul "Butterball" Wooldridge Memorial Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series presented by DirtonDirt.com.jpgButterball Wooldridge Memorial.jpg
Held on September 15, 2018 at Richmond Raceway in Richmond, KY
59 L, 19.647 M, 31.624 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 10C Eddie Carrier, Jr. Keaton's Collision Center, Barboursville Mini Storage Longhorn 59 14 running
2 2 1x Victor Lee Barber Truck Repair, Mortgage Suppliers Swartz 45
3 13 17 Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles, Shain Custom Decals Swartz 0
4 5 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Hatcher's Auto Sales, On Time Courier Swartz 0
5 1 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Dyna-Gro Moyer Victory 0
6 22 97 Michael Chilton MKC Transport, Chilton's Lawn & Maintenance, Caton Industrial Painting, Parkview Home Center Rocket 0
7 7 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, PennGrade High Performance Oil, Big Blue Smokehouse Longhorn 0
8 17 4B Jackie Boggs McCoy Bros. Leasing, Central Star Drilling, Reno & Sons Lawn Care Swartz 0
9 4 1G Devin Gilpin Dasco Racing Supply, Jim Beeman Limber, Jason Clarkson Logging MasterSbilt 0
10 8 11H Jared Hawkins Riggs Machine & Fabrication, Steve Yaggy Specialized Transportation, Tim Logan Racing Rocket 0
11 15 13W David Webb ORS Auto Body & Collision, Caring Recovery Addiction Centers Rocket 0
12 10 17J Greg Johnson Weinle Motorsports, Michael J's Auto Sales 0
13 16 11w Jeff Watson Shofner Enterprises, Newcomb Courier, Brad Burton Dairy Farm 0
14 23 B5 Jason Barrett Wild Cody's Guns & Ammo, Baber's Towing Rocket 0
15 3 35 Todd Coffman Self Service Storage, Coffman's Photography, Auto Connection Rocket 0
16 9 57M Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co. Swartz 0
17 11 38 Derek Fisher Swartz Construction & Tree Removal Longhorn 0
18 18 11B Tommy Bailey Dependable Auto Sales, Tommy's Automotive Repair, KBC Graphix Swartz 0
19 20 26 Josh Hall Hall Racing, Medicine Market Pharmacy, Long Fork Farms Kryptonite 0
20 12 28 Tyler Carpenter Mike's Tree Service, Octane Race Products, Box Seat Productions, Kryptonite Race Cars Kryptonite 0
21 21 156 Joey Standridge Seiler Bros. Lumber, Chapman Farms 0
22 24 75E Elliott Despain Lucas Oil Products, Reynolds Farms, Family Eyecare Rocket 0
23 14 44J Jeremy Berwanger Hay Floor Covering, Huntley Trucking 0
24 19 102 Jonathan Couch Family Pharmacy of Jackson, Dr. Steven Howard Chiropractic, Shepherd's Paint & Frame, Kentucky Elk Hunt Outfitters 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Zane Powell; Joe Mayabb; Dustin Bradshaw; Tim Tungate; C.J. Ruble; Daniel Dial; Danny Barrett; Shannon Thornsberry; Lauren Longbrake; Steven Eversole; Steve Elliott; Dalton Brown; Connor Meade; Josh Putnam; Robert Tincher
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Jason Jameson - 14.353 sec.
Heat Winners: Billy Moyer, Jr.Todd CoffmanVictor LeeDevin Gilpin
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jackie BoggsTommy Bailey
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 28; lap 35; lap 41
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Victor Lee 1-45; Eddie Carrier Jr. 46-59