2018 Tennessee Tipoff Race 1 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on April 27, 2018 at Smoky Mountain Speedway in Maryville, TN
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 50 50 running
2 4 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 50 0 running
3 1 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 50 0 running
4 9 101 Casey Roberts Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Mowers, Tennessee RV Supercenter, Stowers CAT Rocket 50 0 running
5 8 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 50 0 running
6 10 97 Michael Chilton MKC Transport, Chilton's Lawn & Maintenance, Caton Industrial Painting, Parkview Home Center Rocket 50 0 running
7 11 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 50 0 running
8 19 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, Henderson Motorsports, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Brandon Ford Longhorn 50 0 running
9 6 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Smithbilt Homes, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 50 0 running
10 5 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Rocket 50 0 running
11 16 18C Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
12 12 7E Rick Eckert Drydene Performance Products, Monumental Paving & Excavation, P&J Contracting Company, American Tennis Courts Rocket 50 0 running
13 15 54 David Breazeale Good Hope Land & Timber Management, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Showtime Properties Rocket 50 0 running
14 22 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, LuLaRoe, Chub Frank Racing Club 29 50 0 running
15 20 21K Dakotah Knuckles TimberLine Barns, Hill's Truck Repair, Marcum Oil Company, Florida Veterinary Cardiology Rocket 48 0 running
16 17 11B Stacy Boles West Haven Speed Equipment, Advanced Transportation Capital 48 0 running
17 21 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Club 29 48 0 running
18 7 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 32 0 out
19 18 4T Tommy Kerr Massey Electric Company, Tennessee RV Supercenter, Stowers CAT 26 0 out
20 24 6 Blake Spencer Bozard Ford-Lincoln, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center 22 0 out
21 14 1V Vic Hill Landair Transport, Revive, Pilot Travel Centers 19 0 out
22 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 3 0 engine
23 13 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 2 0 out
24 23 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heating & Air, Carrier Rocket 1 0 injury
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Billy Ogle, Jr.; Carder Miller; Robby Moses
Time of Race: 0:34:14
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Chris Madden - 16.104 sec.
Heat Winners: Chris Madden Brandon SheppardDevin Moran
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Brandon Overton
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.868 seconds
Average Speed: 32.863 mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 2 (#c8 slow backstretch); lap 3 (#1s slow turn 2); lap 34 (debris)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Chris Madden 1-50
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Timothy Culp was struck by debris, but walked away from his car under his own power.