'
2018 Running of the The Leftover
2018 The Leftover Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series presented by DirtonDirt.com.jpgThe Leftover.jpg
Held on November 24, 2018 at 411 Motor Speedway in Seymour, TN
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 83 Scott James Complete Heat Treating, G&G Specialized Carriers, Powell Equipment Services, VP Racing Fuels Rocket 50 18 running
2 9 42 Chris Garnes Tri County Properties, Sure Shot HDD Rocket 50 0 running
3 5 4B Jackie Boggs McCoy Bros. Leasing, Central Star Drilling, Reno & Sons Lawn Care Swartz 50 0 running
4 10 144 Chicky Barton Star Septic, Chicky Barton Racing, Tri State Guttering, Brucebilt Performance Rocket 50 0 running
5 3 1x Victor Lee Barber Truck Repair, Mortgage Suppliers, J&J EGR Delete Swartz 50 0 running
6 21 16 Joey Standridge 49 0 running
7 19 CJ1 Charlie Jude 45 0 out
8 2 97 Michael Chilton MKC Transport, Chilton's Lawn & Maintenance, Caton Industrial Painting, Parkview Home Center Rocket 32 32 out
9 20 14 Johnny Cloer, Jr. HRT, CSR Aluminum Fabrication Rocket 32 0 out
10 15 201x Patrick Duggan 24 0 out
11 1 1G Ryan King Warrior Design Race Cars, PSTD Awareness, Goddard Guttering Warrior 20 0 out
12 11 56H Jordon Horton Coca-Cola, Volunteer Drum 20 0 out
13 14 22 Will Roland Roland Tire, Bojangles' Famous Chicken 'n Biscuits, AR Bodies Longhorn 18 0 out
14 12 35 Todd Coffman Self Service Storage, Coffman's Photography, Auto Connection Rocket 17 0 out
15 7 7 Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Mowers, Tennessee RV Supercenter, Stowers CAT Rocket 15 0 out
16 8 c5 David Crabtree Tennessee RV Supercenter, Broadway Outdoor Power Equipment, Merriman Excavating, Tennessee Valley Builders Rocket 15 0 out
17 16 J0 John Ownbey Powell Motorsports, Kryptonite Racecars Kryptonite 15 0 out
18 17 21 Will Harris 12 0 flipped
19 6 29 Jason Welshan Hidden Hollow Motorsports, Competition Racing Equipment Savage 10 0 out
20 13 53 Ray Cook Heartland EMS, Zeta Performance Vehicle Technologies Longhorn 9 0 out
21 22 17 Steve Stollings Rustic Redneck, Biggins Big Ole Bakin' Taters, JT's Gun & Pawn Kryptonite 5 0 out
22 18 97 Bobby Giffin Tyler Brothers Farm Equipment, Trane, Renegade Racing Fuels, Stanley Best Heating & Air GRT 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mike Price ; Glen Vanover; Andrew Littleton; Jason Manley; Jeff Neubert; Steve Smith ; Brandon Hardgrove; Ralph Morgan, Jr.; Jadon Frame; Tim Damron; Chad Wallace; Mitchell Childress; Cory Hedgecock; Mack McCarter; Mike Smith ; Heath Hindman; Camaron Marlar; Jason Lively; Christian Hanger; Eric Weber; Adam Ruff; Jason Wagner
Time of Race: 1:00:06
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Michael Chilton - 13.017 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jackie BoggsDonald McIntoshJason WelshanDavid Crabtree
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.002 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 11 for 0 laps - lap 4; lap 9; lap 12; lap 15; lap 17; lap 19; lap 20; lap 24; lap 30; lap 32; lap 47
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Michael Chilton 1-32; Scott James 33-50