2018 The Memorial I-95 Late Model Challenge.jpg
Held on May 26, 2018 at Fayetteville Motor Speedway in Fayetteville, NC
40 L, 16 M, 25.76 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 3 Shaun Harrell Midway Associates, Carolina Concrete Finishing, Harrell Builders Capital 40 40 running
2 16 Ben Watkins Cartersville Country Winery, Craig Industries, Heintz Bros. Performance Rocket 40 0 running
3 01 Travis Pennington Phillip Duffie Hauling, US Duffie Site Prep, Collins Signs Longhorn 40 0 running
4 22 Russell Erwin Erwin Racing Supply, High Farms MasterSbilt 40 0 running
5 17 Zach Blackwell Blackwell Construction, Blackwell Landscaping MBH 40 0 running
6 32 Dustin Mitchell TWA Concrete Services, Harry's Tire & Auto Service Black Diamond 40 0 running
7 18E Ethan Wilson Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center, Sewell Logging, Precision Ford 40 0 running
8 23R Mike Rouse 40 0 running
9 12 Zach Cox PS Automotive, Cox's Flooring, Clayton Homes Rocket 40 0 running
10 9E Robbie Emory Penske Racing Shocks, A Stroke Above Services, Emory's Chassisworks, Emory's Racing Engines Swartz 40 0 running
11 66 Mark Dysart Chuck Smith Construction 40 0 running
12 8 Danny Hudson 39 0 running
13 72m Mike Parker 38 0 running
14 85 Randy Guyton 34 0 out
15 89 Justin Williams Clary's Used Cars, Mark Parks Racing Rocket 27 0 out
16 0 Daniel Tucker Tucker Racing, Diamond Outdoor of the Carolinas, LeVan Sales Longhorn 27 0 out
17 11x Christian Thomas Walker Auto Stores, Weatherspoon Automotive Rocket 20 0 out
18 1 Willie Milliken East Coast Towing, M.J. Price Construction, Fox Mini Storage Longhorn 19 0 out
19 06 Shawn Sewell Sewell Logging, D&E Body Works, Canal Wood Rocket 19 0 out
20 55 Dean Bowen Rickie Hamilton Metal Buildings, Williamson & Son Farms Rocket 14 0 out
21 23 Matthew Bissette Bissette Farms, TRC Trucking, Stallings Bros. Inc. 12 0 out
22 8B Steve Banal Banal Racing Swartz 7 0 out
23 45 Will Long 6 0 out
24 5 John Eller 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: John O'Donnell; Austin Holcombe; Brad Rigdon; Chuck Smith ; Roger Lucas; Michael Mason; Colby Jenerette
Time of Race: 0:31:32
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Shawn Sewell - 16.553 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.495 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Shaun Harrell 1-40