2018 Tommy Hinnershitz Memorial Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1.jpgChampion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads.jpg
Held on April 13, 2018 at Williams Grove Speedway in Mechanicsburg, PA
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 13 69K Lance Dewease Jimi's Thing, RV Workshop, Schannauer Plumbing & Heating 30 7 running
2 1 3Z Brock Zearfoss Meckley's Limestone Products, Moose's LZ Bar & Grill, Stouffer Equipment Company 30 23 running
3 4 48 Danny Dietrich, III Weikert's Livestock, Pace Performance, Hickory Run Orchards 30 0 running
4 6 1x Chad Trout Jiffy Lube, M&M Heating & Cooling, Egg Farm 30 0 running
5 2 10H Chad Kemenah Hunter Racing, Bonnell's Rod Shop, DKW Transport 30 0 running
6 5 39 Anthony Macri Fastenal, Macri Concrete, Emory Transmissions 30 0 running
7 8 27 Greg Hodnett Trone Outdoor Advertising, Lelands Auctions, Selinsgrove Speedway 30 0 running
8 9 3 Jac Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 30 0 running
9 3 M1 Mark Smith Mach 1 Chassis, Optilumen, N.R.G. Controls 30 0 running
10 14 51 Freddie Rahmer Miller Brothers Chevrolet, Leffler Energy, Don Ott Racing Engines 30 0 running
11 22 70 Dave Blaney Mohawk Northeast, Beltline Body Shop 30 0 running
12 11 4 Parker Price-Miller Mondak Portables 30 0 running
13 12 39 Cory Haas York P-B Truss, Trone Outdoor Advertising 30 0 running
14 27 3G Carson Macedo Tarlton & Son Inc., Allstar Peformance, XYZ Machining 30 0 running
15 21 44 Trey Starks Textron Off Road, Golf Cart Services, Gettysburg Rental 30 0 running
16 7 13 Paul McMahan Apex Structures, DKW Transport 30 0 running
17 17 21 Brian Montieth BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, Select Collision Group, Auto Locator, Beer Hill Gang 29 0 out
18 15 11S T.J. Stutts Hickory Run Orchards, Mountain View Travel, Village Square Plaza 29 0 running
19 19 87R Aaron Reutzel Dissolvalloy, Folkens Bros. Trucking, Precision Catalyst 29 0 running
20 26 07 Gerard McIntyre, Jr. WTBD, Special Pathogens Laboratory, Advantage Controls 29 0 running
21 25 17 Caleb Helms Big Jerk, Helms & Sons Excavating 29 0 running
22 10 49X Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing, Smith Titanium 28 0 out
23 16 17B Steve Buckwalter Sunny Hill Farm Trucking, TC Transport 28 0 out
24 23 87K Alan Krimes Wayne S. Corini CPS, Krimes Racing Engines, Roadrunner Race Fuels 27 0 out
25 18 24 Lucas Wolfe Embee & Son, Classic Rock Custom Stone Fabrication, Insurance Services United 23 0 out
26 20 58 Aaron Ott Extang Truck Bed Covers, RV 4 Wheel Drive & Performance Automotive 9 0 out
27 24 44W Rodney Westhafer Faulkner Dodge-Ram, Energy Smart Home Improvement 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Adrian Shaffer; Carl Bowser; Coleman Gulick; Robbie Kendall; Tony Stewart; Cole Duncan; Jordan Mackison; Bill Balog; Nicole Bower; Bradley Howard; Tyler Esh; Hunter Mackison; Cale Conley; John Garvin, Jr.; Troy Fraker; Brandon Spithaler; Ayrton Olsen; Ryan Smith ; Rick Lafferty
Time of Race: 0:24:38
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jac Haudenschild - 17.456 sec.
Heat Winners: Paul McMahanChad TroutCory HaasMark Smith Anthony Macri
Dash Winners: Brock ZearfossChad Kemenah
Consi Winners: Trey StarksBill Balog
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.718 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Brock Zearfoss 1-23; Lance Dewease 24-30