2018 Topless Turkey Nationals COMP Cams Super Dirt Series.jpg
Held on November 24, 2018 at Lone Star Speedway in Kilgore, TX
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 18 Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Central Arkansas Pest Services Rocket 40 40 running
2 3 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros. Farms, Baker Welman Brown Insurance & Financial Services 40 0 running
3 6 1 B.J. Robinson Bad Boy Mowers, David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 40 0 running
4 10 75 Patrik Daniel Honeycutt Sand & Gravel, Muirhead Trucking Rocket 40 0 running
5 5 B52 Brandon Hightower FV Recycling, Swamp Daddy's Crawfish, Cane River Brewing Co. Rocket 40 0 running
6 7 3K Tanner Kellick Green Point Ag, Kellick Racing, Bonne Idee Assembly of God 40 0 running
7 21 12 Scott Crigler Royal Oak Charcoal, Crigler Timber Harvesting 40 0 running
8 9 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Rocket 40 0 running
9 12 14z Zach McMillan P&W Iron Works, P&W Sales, Torque Transport Rocket 40 0 running
10 19 1A Alex Ashley 40 0 running
11 11 7 David Payne Jerry Harris Trucking, Mark McLarty Ford Rocket 40 0 running
12 2 115 Trey Beene W.H. Beene Family LLC 32 0 accident
13 4 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heating & Air, Carrier Rocket 32 0 accident
14 14 ZZ Larry White 22 0 out
15 16 F2R Chris Reed 20 0 out
16 20 5 Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, Keyser Manufacturing MasterSbilt 16 0 out
17 13 5C Brad Couch RX Collision & Rental, Team 5 Enterprises, O'Reilly Auto Parts 9 0 out
18 17 71 Clayton Holland 2 0 out
19 8 14R Jeff Roth Waco Title, Coldwell Banker Rocket 0 0 accident
20 15 14G Joe Godsey Waco Title, Coldwell Banker Rocket 0 0 accident
21 18 T49 Raymond Taylor TWM Racing Products 0 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:41:56
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Timothy Culp - 15.782 sec.
Heat Winners: Jack SullivanTrey BeeneHunter Rasdon
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.762 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 7; lap 18; lap 20; lap 32; lap 35
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jack Sullivan 1-40