2018 Tribute to Don and Billie Gibson Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgLucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2018.jpg
Held on May 25, 2018 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 40 27 running
2 10 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 40 0 running
3 20 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 40 0 running
4 12 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 40 0 running
5 2 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 40 0 running
6 4 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Smithbilt Homes, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 40 0 running
7 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 40 0 running
8 19 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 40 0 running
9 3 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 40 13 running
10 7 40B Kyle Bronson Dream Racing Technologies, Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Longhorn 40 0 running
11 14 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing, Austin Rettig Motorpsorts Black Diamond 40 0 running
12 24 32s Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Cheap Cars, Crop Production Services Longhorn 40 0 running
13 16 00 Jesse Stovall Western Flyer Express, Swafford's Service Black Diamond 40 0 running
14 21 777 Jared Landers Bad Boy Mowers, David Peterson Contracting 40 0 running
15 11 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation Moyer Victory 40 0 running
16 23 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Colt Rocket 39 0 running
17 9 77 Gavin Landers ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services Longhorn 39 0 running
18 13 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 39 0 running
19 17 12 Scott Crigler Royal Oak Charcoal, Crigler Timber Harvesting 39 0 running
20 1 15 Justin Duty Darren & Mardell Williams, Don Frank Floors Rocket 39 0 running
21 18 36 Logan Martin Reliable Chevrolet, Adams Construction 39 0 running
22 15 12M Raymond Merrill Carget Motors, Burger Fusion Company Rocket 39 0 running
23 22 93 Mason Oberkramer GYT 90, Oberkramer Trucking Rocket 21 0 out
24 5 51M Joey Moriarty Total Seal Piston Rings Rocket 8 0 ignition
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chad Simpson; Jimmy Mars; Tim McCreadie; Shanon Buckingham; B.J. Robinson; Brandon Sheppard; Will Vaught; Frank Heckenast, Jr.; Cade Dillard; Austin Siebert; Chase Junghans; Payton Looney; Shannon Babb; Don O'Neal; Jake Davis; Tony Jackson, Jr.; Kolby Vandenbergh; Joseph Gorby; Mark Burgtorf; Matt Furman; Cliff Morrow; Darrell Lanigan; Billy Moyer, Jr.; Gregg Satterlee; Brad Looney; Joe Godsey; Cole Wells; Jeremy Grady; Reid Millard; Al Humphrey; Shannon Scott; Jack Sullivan; Tyler Erb; Mitch McGrath; J.C. Wyman; Dave Eckrich; Kaeden Cornell; Tammy Mitchell; Jeff Roth; Bryon Allison
Time of Race: 0:21:59
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Kyle Bronson - 15.188 sec.
Heat Winners: Justin DutyMason ZeiglerJoey MoriartyBobby PierceMike MarlarHudson O'Neal
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dennis Erb, Jr.Scott BloomquistJared Landers
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.093 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#15 spin turn 1); lap 8 (#51M stopped backstretch); lap 12 (#12 stopped turn 2); lap 21 (#93 stopped turn 1)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Mason Zeigler 1-13; Jimmy Owens 14-40