2018 VP Racing Fuels Gateway Dirt Nationals presented by Karl Kustoms Gateway Dirt Nationals Modifieds---2018.jpg
Held on December 1, 2018 at The Dome at America's Center in St. Louis, MO
30 L, 6 M, 9.66 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 12 24H Mike Harrison Aggressive Graphics, FlexiCorps 30 9 running
2 6 96m Mike McKinney Vallejo Inc., CR Towing & Recovery, Elite Chassis, Dirt Trackin' Elite 30 0 running
3 13 8K Levi Kissinger 30 0 running
4 9 41m Brent Mullins Mullins Race Engines, R.P. Lumber 30 0 running
5 17 8 Kyle Steffens 30 0 running
6 3 77 Ray Bollinger Allgaier Motorsports Racing Shocks, Spoon River Gals, Factory Tire Outlet 30 0 running
7 8 36 Kenny Wallace Toyota, UNOH 30 0 running
8 19 05 David Wietholder 30 0 running
9 4 2 Nick Hoffman 30 0 running
10 18 5 Joe Dresch 30 0 running
11 7 A-1 Trey Harris 30 0 running
12 21 2x Tanner Mullens 29 0 running
13 22 99w Chris Arnold 29 0 running
14 16 T6 Tommy Sheppard, Jr. 25 0 out
15 1 22 Josh Harris Mark Bush Racing, T&E Auto Sales, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop 23 21 out
16 15 44KC K.C. Burdette Penske Racing Shocks, Lightning Chassis, Octane Race Products Lightning 23 0 oout
17 11 18 Jeffrey Ledford Stine Seed, Edinger's Filling Station, Joan Bullard Realty 20 0 out
18 2 1D Dean Hoffman 20 0 out
19 14 3E Robbie Eilers Three-Way Creations, Cygan-Delaney Catering, Purpose Wrecker 18 0 out
20 20 3L Jeff Leka Littleton Storm & Timber Services, Leka Tree Service, Leka Stump Grinding 17 0 out
21 5 E55 Chad Sellers Auto Tech Automotive, Equity Fifty-Five Realty, Aviston Lumber Company 14 0 out
22 10 0 Tim Hancock BSB Manufacturing, Matt Cooper Trucking, Cindy's Country Girl Salon 14 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chad Wheeler; Trent Young; Nick Roberts ; Phil Dixon; Jamie Lomax; Evan Fink; Morgan Ward; Jessie Hoskins; Darron Fuqua; Shaun Horstmann; Matt Cooper; Jim Black; Kyle Strickler; Bobby Pierce; Todd Shute; Joe Duvall; Randy Timms; Tommy Seets, Jr.; Rick Conoyer; Michael Long; Derek Losh; Ryan Gillmore; John Clippinger; Clay Money; Royal Jones; Peyton Taylor; Jordan Grabouski; Tyler Nicely; Chase Allen; Kevin Adams; Mark Anderson ; Drake Troutman
Time of Race: 0:22:03
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Preliminary Features
Fast Qualifier: Nick Hoffman - 11.851 sec.
Heat Winners: Josh Harris Kenny Wallace
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Brent MullinsTim HancockJeffrey LedfordMike Harrison
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.544 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 14; lap 14; lap 18; lap 20; lap 26
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Josh Harris 1-21; Mike Harrison 22-30