2018 VP Racing Fuels Gateway Dirt Nationals presented by Karl Kustoms Late Model Preliminary Race 1 Gateway Dirt Nationals Late Model Preliminary.jpg
Held on November 30, 2018 at The Dome at America's Center in St. Louis, MO
20 L, 4 M, 6.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center, Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney at Law Rocket 20 20 running
2 3 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 20 0 running
3 2 29 Jason Welshan Hidden Hollow Motorsports, Competition Racing Equipment Savage 20 0 running
4 6 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, All Makes Collision, Car City Inc. Moyer Victory 20 0 running
5 4 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 20 0 running
6 13 2c Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Broward Armature & Generator Longhorn 20 0 running
7 11 995 Dwight Falcon, Jr. Falcon Trucking, Base Racing Fuel, Hee Haw Bloomquist 20 0 running
8 16 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms, Gary Miller's Classic Auto Pierce 20 0 running
9 8 11G Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay Corporation Auto Parts, NAPA, Keyser Manufacturing Black Diamond 20 0 running
10 5 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, Jackson Madison County Auto Auction, JDS Poultry, Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 20 0 running
11 15 16 Rusty Griffaw Ste. Genevieve Trolley, Iron County Recycling, Modern Fabrication & Mechnaical, Wilson's Landscaping & Lawn Service Rocket 20 0 running
12 17 21B Rich Bell Bell's Transmissions, Deegan's Garage, Hunderman & Sons Redi-Mix, ZBest West 20 0 running
13 19 K0 Freddie Carpenter Octane Race Products, Kryptonite Racecars, JRI Shocks Kryptonite 20 0 running
14 10 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing, Queen City Appraisals, Austin Rettig Motorpsorts, Got Jesus Black Diamond 20 0 running
15 14 c6 Oakley Johns Johns Timber, Tommy Hinson Bail Bonds Pierce 20 0 running
16 9 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 20 0 running
17 12 37 Scott Ward Cloud 9 Bar & Casino, Watertown Lawn & Garden, Weelborg Crop Insurance, Boldt Construction Club 29 20 0 running
18 18 15F Chris Fetter Fetter & Sons Collision & Customs Pierce 18 0 running
19 20 94D Bryce Davis Griswold's ETA Services 13 0 out
20 7 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Dyna-Gro Black Diamond 10 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Clay Fisher; Ruben Mayfield; Don Hammer; Donald Johns; Blake Martin; Trevor Gundaker; Brian Woodard; Mike Hammerle; Jake Miller ; Randy Manos; Adam Schrag; R.C. Whitwell; Greg Johnson; Robbie Stuart; Mark Shipman; Hunter Rasdon; Dan Patnoe; Scott Bloomquist; Levi Ashby; Richard Shepler; Amber Crouch; Brad Simpson; Dewayne Kiefer; Brandon Hood ; Luke Goedert; Randy Timms; Cole Long
Time of Race: 0:08:12
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tanner English - 11.119 sec.
Heat Winners: Tanner EnglishJonathan DavenportTim McCreadieBilly MoyerBrandon SheppardJason Welshan
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Freddie CarpenterDonald Johns
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.853 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 11
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brandon Sheppard 1-20