2018 Wild West Shootout Round 6 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts---2018.jpg
Held on January 14, 2018 at FK Rod Ends Arizona Speedway in Queen Creek, AZ
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline Rocket 50 50 running
2 5 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Smithbilt Homes, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 50 0 running
3 7 7w Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 50 0 running
4 4 42s Don Shaw Northern Metal Recycling, Sure Step, Blaine Brothers, Karl Performance Victory Circle 50 0 running
5 9 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 50 0 running
6 19 2T Ryan Gustin Gressel Racing Rocket 50 0 running
7 20 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford 49 0 running
8 11 7mm Mike Maresca St. Lawrence Radiology, Twinleaf Fresh Express, Traditional Lacrosse Rocket 49 0 running
9 22 0 Jake O'Neil Total Seal Piston Rings 49 0 running
10 14 15D Justin Duty Darren & Mardell Williams, Don Frank Floors 49 0 running
11 8 17 Billy Franklin B&D Leasing, Franklin Enterprises Rocket 49 0 running
12 6 16 Austin Siebert Kenny's Tile Black Diamond 49 0 running
13 17 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik 42 0 out
14 12 98 Jason Rauen Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Rauen Precision Machining 42 0 out
15 15 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Black Diamond 42 0 out
16 13 20 Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank Icon by BWRC 27 0 out
17 23 32B Clay Daly ERC Race Fuels, Wehrs Machine Longhorn 22 0 out
18 21 37 Scott Ward Cloud 9 Bar & Casino, Boldt Construction Club 29 19 0 out
19 24 44x Clint Smith J&S Farms, Cliburn Tank Lines Rocket 17 0 out
20 18 20RT Ricky Thornton, Jr. Solid Construction, Certified Inspection Service Co. 9 0 out
21 10 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Vandenbergh Concrete & Excavating, Ford 3 0 oout
22 2 91 Tony Toste Monarch Mega Storage, Toste Construction Rocket 2 0 out
23 16 86 Kyle Beard Rockhard Powder Coating, Gary Beard Trucking Black Diamond 0 0 out
24 3 54x David Breazeale Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Showtime Properties 0 0 engine
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Garrett Alberson; Lance Matthees; R.C. Whitwell; Tanner Kellick; John Cornell; Mike Spatola, III; Austin Theiss; Chris Simpson; Lyndon Bolt; Rob Mayea; Nick Bartels; Justin Kay; Cody Barnett; Robert Sanders ; Casey Skyberg; Jonathon Ortega; Terry Carter; Thomas Hunziker; John Brinkley; Ed Peters ; Eric Mass
Time of Race: 0:20:20
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Heats (Redraw 4)
Fast Qualifier: Cade Dillard - 14.997 sec.
Heat Winners: Don ShawTony TosteBrandon SheppardDavid Breazeale
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chase JunghansRicky Thornton, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners:
Margin of Victory: 1.884 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 43
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brandon Sheppard 1-50