From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #13 of 13 in the 2018 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Running
2018 Running of the Winchester 400
Next Running >>>
2018 Winchester 400 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS.jpgWinchester 400.jpg
Held on October 14, 2018 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, IN
400 L, 200 M, 322 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 9 Jeff Choquette Jett Concrete Chevy 400 167 running
2 1 26S Chandler Smith Smith General Contracting Inc. Toyota 400 97 running
3 9 66 Steve Wallace Jet Tools Ford 400 14 running
4 7 51N Stephen Nasse All American Concrete Chevy 400 0 running
5 17 58 Tyler Ankrum Modern Meat Co. Toyota 400 23 running
6 4 2 Donnie Wilson OKC Auto Works, Wilson Ford Parts Ford 400 65 running
7 2 12B Harrison Burton Dex Imaging, Toyota Racing Toyota 399 0 running
8 18 17 Josh Brock Stream Restoration Specialists Chevy 399 0 running
9 8 71 Johnny VanDoorn Lisa Thomas Salon, VanDoorn Racing Development Chevy 397 0
10 24 51 Raphael Lessard FRL Express, Mobil 1, Toyota Toyota 386 0
11 10 29 Austin Kunert Blue Demon Welding Products, Custom Companies Toyota 382 34
12 20 12 Dan Leeck Mr. Asphalt, Helm Electric, Bridge Lake Auto, 4 Wheel Buy Chevy 382 0
13 28 63 J.P. Crabtree USA Tire, J.R's Landscaping, Jim's Automotive, The Man Ho Chevy 380 0
14 25 88 Trever McCoy Mattei, Back Woods Lounge, Amsoil Chevy 363 0
15 21 23 Eddie Van Meter EDCO Welding, Norton Transport Toyota 357 0
16 3 4 Dalton Armstrong Ed Martin Auto Group, Blackhawk Helicopter Service Toyota 356 0
17 22 5 Mason Mingus 811 Call Before You Dig, Team Construction, Five Star Toyota 352 0 accident
18 19 55 Brandon Oakley Oakley Blacktop Toyota 345 0
19 15 41 Hunter Jack DQ Grill & Chill, Brent's Automotive Repair, PFC Brakes, G. S Chevy 338 0
20 16 78 Corey Heim FAB Specilties, Hickman Performance Ford 308 0
21 13 20 Jack Dossey, III Harts Auto Center, Lawrence Towing, Munn's Construction Toyota 266 0
22 12 131 Kyle Crump R & D Racing Chevy 236 0 accident
23 30 8 Jaren Crabtree J.R.'s Landscaping, JJC Tri-Axle Trucking, Jim's Automotive Chevy 193 0 did not finish
24 11 1 Jon Beach JAS Expidited Trucking, Triple C Trailer Sales Toyota 100 0 did not finish
25 5 14 Carson Hocevar KBR Development, MEP, Applebee's, Berger Chevrolet, Precision Fleet Image Chevy 94 0 did not finish
26 23 45 Michael Simko Prestige Steel & Supplies, VanDoorn Racing Development Chevy 91 0 accident
27 14 81 Chase Purdy Bama Buggies, Polaris Toyota 72 0 did not finish
28 26 61 Brandon Varney Vans Tire Center, Denn-co Construction, DTS Chevy 26 0 did not finish
29 27 77 Bob Varney Vans Tire Center, Denn-co Construction, DTS Chevy 3 0 did not finish
30 29 35 Greg Van Alst CB Fabricating, Top Choice Fence, MEP Chevy 1 0 did not finish
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Billy Van Meter; Travis Braden; Jack Smith ; Tanner Jack

Time of Race: 03:02:09
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Chandler Smith - 15.229 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 9 for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 7 among 6 drivers - 26 Chandler Smith 1-97, 2 Donnie Wilson 98-162, 9 Jeff Choquette 163-197, 29 Austin Kunert 198-231, 58 TylerAnkrum 232-254, 9 Choquette 255-331, 66 Steve Wallace 332-345, 9 Choquette 346-400
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered