2018 Winter Dirt Games Night 1 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship.jpg
Held on February 15, 2018 at Bubba Raceway Park in Zuber, FL
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 32 Chase Stockon Superior Tank & Trailer, Angle Buildings DRC 30 30 running
2 6 69 Kevin Thomas, Jr. Mean Green Cleaner, Jonathan Byrd DRC 30 0 running
3 5 5 Chris Windom Fox Paving, AMSOIL DRC 30 0 running
4 4 4 Justin Grant TOPP Performance Race Parts Maxim 30 0 running
5 10 12 Robert Ballou Deaton's Waterfront Services, Dickinson Farms Boss 30 0 running
6 11 3c Kyle Cummins Debra Corn Foster Care, Greenwell Auto Body DRC 30 0 running
7 12 52 Isaac Chapple CFH Enterprises, Superior Consulting, The Tin Plate DRC 30 0 running
8 18 98 Chad Boespflug Howard Law, AMSOIL, Abreu Vineyards Maxim 30 0 running
9 13 5B Logan Seavey Cunningham, Tex-A-Con Cut Stone Maxim 30 0 running
10 7 2E Nick Bilbee Epperson Painting Spike 30 0 running
11 17 7BC Tyler Courtney Priority Aviation, Competition Suspension Spike 30 0 running
12 15 3R Kody Swanson ProGlide Bearings, Creative Finishing Powder Coating Mach 1 30 0 running
13 8 63 Brady Bacon B&H Contractors, Dooling Machine Spike 30 0 running
14 3 21 Carson Short RASS Restoration, Jet Black Technology DRC 30 0 running
15 20 30 C.J. Leary Leary Construction, Highsmith Guns DRC 30 0 running
16 14 14c Tyler Clem K&N Filters, Sunoco J&J 30 0 running
17 21 18 Jarett Andretti Window World Cares, Schaeffer's Racing Oil DRC 30 0 running
18 19 24 Landon Simon Mt. Baker Vapor, Brick City Southern Kitchen DRC 30 0 running
19 9 32A Garrett Aitken Aitken Welding, Red Line Oil DRC 30 0 running
20 1 36D Dave Darland Curb Records, Mesilla Valley Transportation Maxim 12 0 out
21 16 5K Kent Schmidt Davis Collision & Repair Spike 9 0 out
22 22 7 Tim Buckwalter Gorilla Carts, One Wish Foundation Twister 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mario Clouser; Coleman Gulick; Mike Martin ; Frank Carlsson; Slater Helt; Brandon Mattox; Matt Goodnight; Johnny Petrozelle; Robert Bell
Time of Race: 0:25:45
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Kevin Thomas, Jr. - 13.750 sec.
Heat Winners: Tyler CourtneyChad BoespflugC.J. LearyCarson Short
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Nick Bilbee
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.579 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 1 (#30 stopped turn 2); lap 3 (#63 spin turn 4); lap 5 (#3R stopped turn 2); lap 7 (#14c spin turn 4); lap 10 (#7BC flat tire); lap 12 (#36D stopped turn 2); lap 14 (#18 spin turn 2)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Chase Stockon 1-30